Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Golf vs. TBA

Thu, March 25, 2004  -  Jacksonville, N.C.
Union Result:  25th Place Overall
5th Place Scarlet
Cam LeJeune Invitational
March 25-28

       Camp LeJeune Intercollegiate  
         Paradise Pt. Scarlet/GoldCamp Lejeune,NC
         Tournament Dates: 03/26 - 03/27
           Par:        70   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6035 7033                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Rhodes College           258  294    552   -16 
T  2 Methodist College        267  290    557   -11 
T  2 Oglethorpe Univ.         264  293    557   -11 
   4 Barton College           279  285    564    -4 
   5 Emory University         279  288    567    -1 
   6 Greensboro College       279  291    570    +2 
   7 St. Andrews Presby.      270  303    573    +5 
   8 Guilford College         282  293    575    +7 
   9 Washington & Lee U.      271  307    578   +10 
  10 Johnson & Wales U-FL     277  302    579   +11 
  11 Millersville U.          277  303    580   +12 
  12 Ferrum College           289  293    582   +14 
T 13 Clarion University       285  298    583   +15 
T 13 Indiana Univ. of Pa.     293  290    583   +15 
  15 De Pauw University       289  297    586   +18 
  16 West Virginia Wesl.      288  301    589   +21 
  17 Virginia Wesleyan        286  307    593   +25 
T 18 Hampden-Sydney Coll.     289  305    594   +26 
T 18 West Chester Univ.       281  313    594   +26 
  20 Glenville State Coll     283  312    595   +27 
  21 Averett University       288  310    598   +30 
  22 Slippery Rock U.         277  322    599   +31 
  23 Randolph-Macon Coll.     284  318    602   +34 
  24 Lynchburg College        293  310    603   +35 
  25 Union University -TN     289  325    614   +46 
  26 Chowan College           296  320    616   +48 
  27 Johnson & Wales U-SC     303  330    633   +65 
  28 Piedmont College         300  336    636   +68 
  29 St. Augustine's Col.     364  391    755  +187 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  John Jennison         Rhodes Col   63   71    134    -8 
T  2  Alvin Yeung           St.Andrews   64   72    136    -6 
T  2  Corey Garner          Oglethorpe   66   70    136    -6 
T  2  Trent Erb             Oglethorpe   64   72    136    -6 
   5  Courtney Faircloth    Barton       69   68    137    -5 
   6  Craig Hosie           Averett      67   71    138    -4 
T  7  Carter Lawnin         Rhodes Col   65   74    139    -3 
T  7  Chris Thompson        Rhodes Col   65   74    139    -3 
T  7  James Stewart         Methodist    65   74    139    -3 
T  7  Mike Townsend         Methodist    67   72    139    -3 
T 11  Brian Nixon           Emory U.     71   69    140    -2 
T 11  Cole Herrington       VA Wesleyn   67   73    140    -2 
T 11  Eric Dugas            Methodist    68   72    140    -2 
T 11  Jason Scherr          Emory U.     66   74    140    -2 
T 11  Joe Green             Oglethorpe   65   75    140    -2 
T 11  Will Levy             Rhodes Col   65   75    140    -2 
T 17  Chris Koon            Ferrum Col   69   72    141    -1 
T 17  Dan Rodgers           Slip. Rock   65   76    141    -1 
T 17  James Ondo            Methodist    69   72    141    -1 
T 17  Jonathan Dudley       Greensboro   69   72    141    -1 
T 17  Joseph Poplin         Guilford     70   71    141    -1 
T 22  Adam Horton           Methodist    67   75    142     E 
T 22  Brandon White         Greensboro   67   75    142     E 
T 22  Ged Johnson           Wash & Lee   65   77    142     E 
T 22  Jon Wetton            Barton       69   73    142     E 
T 22  Scott Micklewright    Millrsvill   68   74    142     E 
T 22  Tim Hamm              Emory U.     72   70    142     E 
T 28  Brad Gordon           Millrsvill   71   72    143    +1 
T 28  Chris Lowman          Guilford     69   74    143    +1 
T 28  Chris Straley         WVa Wesley   72   71    143    +1 
T 28  Dan Thompson          IUP          73   70    143    +1 
T 28  David Wheeler         VA Wesleyn   71   72    143    +1 
T 28  Matt Guyton           Clarion      69   74    143    +1 
T 34  Adam Black            Millrsvill   67   77    144    +2 
T 34  Eric Anderson         IUP          71   73    144    +2 
T 34  Rocky Manning         Greensboro   70   74    144    +2 
T 34  Ryan Wilson           Greensboro   73   71    144    +2 
T 34  Shawn Scott           Jnsn&WlsFL   69   75    144    +2 
T 34  Tim Fisher            Glenvil.St   70   74    144    +2 
T 34  Zach Szwast           Clarion      73   71    144    +2 
T 41  Alex Beach            Jnsn&WlsFL   69   76    145    +3 
T 41  Brian Bailey          WVa Wesley   69   76    145    +3 
T 41  Cory Fleck            St.Andrews   69   76    145    +3 
T 41  J.B. Richardson       HampdenSyd   71   74    145    +3 
T 41  Jon Bain              Jnsn&WlsFL   69   76    145    +3 
T 41  Jonathan Davis        Oglethorpe   69   76    145    +3 
T 41  Jonathan Woodall      Barton       69   76    145    +3 
T 41  Jordan Voss           De Pauw      71   74    145    +3 
T 41  Josh Talton           Barton       72   73    145    +3 
T 41  Kent Doughty          Ferrum Col   72   73    145    +3 
T 41  Nathan Elliott        IUP          71   74    145    +3 
T 41  Nick Parise           W. Chester   71   74    145    +3 
T 41  P. J.  Politon        W. Chester   68   77    145    +3 
T 41  Rob Lenkey            Jnsn&WlsFL   70   75    145    +3 
T 55  Al Cormier            Glenvil.St   68   78    146    +4 
T 55  Brad Michael          Ferrum Col   73   73    146    +4 
T 55  Bryan Overby          Barton       75   71    146    +4 
T 55  Colin Clark           Guilford     74   72    146    +4 
T 55  Josh Abrams           De Pauw      71   75    146    +4 
T 55  Josh Boucher          St.Andrews   70   76    146    +4 
T 55  Matt Nickles          Wash & Lee   67   79    146    +4 
T 55  Max Adler             Wash & Lee   70   76    146    +4 
T 55  Sergej Dronov         St.Andrews   67   79    146    +4 
T 64  Austin Teal           Chowan Col   73   74    147    +5 
T 64  Billy Gray            Jnsn&WlsSC   67   80    147    +5 
T 64  Chris Clarke          Emory U.     70   77    147    +5 
T 64  Matt Arient           De Pauw      73   74    147    +5 
T 64  Mike Wray             HampdenSyd   69   78    147    +5 
T 64  Neil Campbell         Lynchburg    69   78    147    +5 
T 64  Ted Williams          Wash & Lee   72   75    147    +5 
T 71  Brian Gooch           De Pauw      74   74    148    +6 
T 71  Cliff Fehr            Chowan Col   74   74    148    +6 
T 71  Lou Jesiolklewic      Clarion      73   75    148    +6 
T 71  Ryan Castle           RandolphMa   72   76    148    +6 
T 71  Travis Lethco         Greensboro   74   74    148    +6 
T 71  Welch Hopkins         Union U-TN   72   76    148    +6 
T 77  Andrew Mitakides      HampdenSyd   75   74    149    +7 
T 77  Anthony Zappin        Wash & Lee   69   80    149    +7 
T 77  Kylle Laukkanen       Averett      71   78    149    +7 
T 77  Nick Rose             Chowan Col   72   77    149    +7 
T 81  Daniel Day            Guilford     74   76    150    +8 
T 81  Eric Bliley           Lynchburg    75   75    150    +8 
T 81  James Hargreaves      Averett      70   80    150    +8 
T 81  Jessie Hodges         Ferrum Col   75   75    150    +8 
T 81  Nick Deaton           WVa Wesley   71   79    150    +8 
T 81  Patrick Prior         Lynchburg    74   76    150    +8 
T 81  Reed Reynolds         Rhodes Col   70   80    150    +8 
T 88  Brant Stovall         Guilford     69   82    151    +9 
T 88  Brian Galica          IUP          78   73    151    +9 
T 88  Frank Heddrich        WVa Wesley   76   75    151    +9 
T 88  Jermaine Russell      St. Aug.     72   79    151    +9 
T 88  John Smith V          Glenvil.St   74   77    151    +9 
T 88  Justin Scott          Clarion      70   81    151    +9 
T 88  Mario Verticelli      Slip. Rock   68   83    151    +9 
T 88  Nic Bacon             RandolphMa   69   82    151    +9 
T 88  Paul Garris           Clarion      73   78    151    +9 
T 97  Danny Swanick         Oglethorpe   75   77    152   +10 
T 97  Joe Rattigan          W. Chester   69   83    152   +10 
T 97  Larry Antinozzi       VA Wesleyn   72   80    152   +10 
T 97  Lucas Tierney         Jnsn&WlsFL   74   78    152   +10 
T 97  Nathan Fry            W. Chester   73   79    152   +10 
T 97  Ryan Bishop           RandolphMa   72   80    152   +10 
T 97  Trevor Pope           Millrsvill   71   81    152   +10 
T 97  Tristan Sanders       Emory U.     77   75    152   +10 
T105  Jay Burkhardt         De Pauw      74   79    153   +11 
T105  Nathan Morris         Union U-TN   73   80    153   +11 
T105  Reid Andrews          HampdenSyd   74   79    153   +11 
T108  Ben Beron             RandolphMa   74   80    154   +12 
T108  Chris Killiany        Millrsvill   74   80    154   +12 
T108  Nick Bibbee           Glenvil.St   71   83    154   +12 
T111  Adam Schuster         Slip. Rock   75   80    155   +13 
T111  Burnell Smucher       Slip. Rock   72   83    155   +13 
T111  Drew Brady            Piedmont     77   78    155   +13 
T114  Chris Marron          Slip. Rock   72   84    156   +14 
T114  David Adcock          Piedmont     72   84    156   +14 
T114  Roger Cook            Union U-TN   72   84    156   +14 
T114  Stephan Koblos        Ferrum Col   75   81    156   +14 
 118  Jon Hermanson         St.Andrews   77   80    157   +15 
T119  Caleb Walker          Union U-TN   72   86    158   +16 
T119  Drew Morgans          VA Wesleyn   76   82    158   +16 
T119  Kevin Shay            Lynchburg    77   81    158   +16 
 122  Nick Dentino          Jnsn&WlsSC   80   79    159   +17 
T123  Jeff Bradford         VA Wesleyn   76   84    160   +18 
T123  Jeremy Hand           Union U-TN   75   85    160   +18 
T123  John Brown            W. Chester   75   85    160   +18 
T123  Nathan Huff           HampdenSyd   81   79    160   +18 
T123  Tad Deaton            WVa Wesley   80   80    160   +18 
T128  Adam Taylor           Averett      80   81    161   +19 
T128  Corey Reynold         Lynchburg    75   86    161   +19 
T128  Donald Hovis          Jnsn&WlsSC   76   85    161   +19 
T128  Dusty Rogers          Piedmont     74   87    161   +19 
 132  Ryan Nebera           RandolphMa   71   91    162   +20 
T133  Jake Allison          Piedmont     77   87    164   +22 
T133  Scott Wildauer        IUP          80   84    164   +22 
 135  Andrew Keuhne         Jnsn&WlsSC   80   86    166   +24 
T136  John Dalton           Piedmont     80   92    172   +30 
T136  Philip Hein           Chowan Col   77   95    172   +30 
 138  Douglas Barrett       St. Aug.     83   90    173   +31 
 139  Daniel Wilkins        Jnsn&WlsSC   86   91    177   +35 
 140  Scott Grimsley        Averett      90   95    185   +43 
 141  Eric Edwards          Chowan Col   87   99    186   +44 
 142  Chris Owens           Glenvil.St   94  108    202   +60 
 143  Charles Lincoln       St. Aug.    105  110    215   +73 
 144  Keyth Wilson          St. Aug.    105  112    217   +75 
 145  J. Drumgoole          St. Aug.    104  120    224   +82 
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      285.52   307.83    296.67
Rounds Below Par:       11        1        12
Rounds Even Par:         0        1         1
Rounds Above Par:       18       27        45
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       72.74    78.57     75.66
Rounds Below Par:       46       12        58
Rounds Even Par:        10       10        20
Rounds Above Par:       89      123       212

************************************** Camp LeJeune Scarlet Intercoll

       Camp LeJeune Scarlet Intercoll
         Camp LeJeune - Scarlet                  
         Tournament Dates: 03/28 - 03/28
           Par:        70                         Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6035                       Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 West Chester Univ.       286           +6 
   2 West Virginia Wesl.      292          +12 
   3 Randolph-Macon Coll.     294          +14 
   4 Hampden-Sydney Coll.     298          +18 
   5 Union University -TN     299          +19 
   6 Slippery Rock U.         300          +20 
T  7 Glenville State Coll     301          +21 
T  7 Virginia Wesleyan        301          +21 
   9 Lynchburg College        307          +27 
  10 Averett University       310          +30 
  11 Piedmont College         312          +32 
  12 Chowan College           331          +51 
  13 Johnson & Wales U-SC     335          +55 
  14 St. Augustine's Col.     354          +74 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Nick Parise           W. Chester   67           -3 
   2  Cole Herrington       VA Wesleyn   70            E 
T  3  Mario Verticelli      Slip. Rock   71           +1 
T  3  Nick Deaton           WVa Wesley   71           +1 
T  3  P. J.  Politon        W. Chester   71           +1 
T  3  Ryan Castle           RandolphMa   71           +1 
T  7  Al Cormier            Glenvil.St   72           +2 
T  7  Brian Bailey          WVa Wesley   72           +2 
T  7  Nic Bacon             RandolphMa   72           +2 
T  7  Tim Fisher            Glenvil.St   72           +2 
T 11  Jermaine Russell      St. Aug.     73           +3 
T 11  Mike Wray             HampdenSyd   73           +3 
T 11  Tad Deaton            WVa Wesley   73           +3 
T 14  Craig Hosie           Averett      74           +4 
T 14  Joe Rattigan          W. Chester   74           +4 
T 14  John Brown            W. Chester   74           +4 
T 14  Nathan Fry            W. Chester   74           +4 
T 14  Roger Cook            Union U-TN   74           +4 
T 14  Welch Hopkins         Union U-TN   74           +4 
T 20  Andrew Mitakides      HampdenSyd   75           +5 
T 20  Billy Gray            Jnsn&WlsSC   75           +5 
T 20  Caleb Walker          Union U-TN   75           +5 
T 20  Chris Marron          Slip. Rock   75           +5 
T 20  Dan Rodgers           Slip. Rock   75           +5 
T 20  Drew Brady            Piedmont     75           +5 
T 20  Dusty Rogers          Piedmont     75           +5 
T 20  Nathan Huff           HampdenSyd   75           +5 
T 20  Reid Andrews          HampdenSyd   75           +5 
T 20  Ryan Bishop           RandolphMa   75           +5 
T 30  Ben Beron             RandolphMa   76           +6 
T 30  Chris Straley         WVa Wesley   76           +6 
T 30  Jeremy Hand           Union U-TN   76           +6 
T 30  Kevin Shay            Lynchburg    76           +6 
T 30  Larry Antinozzi       VA Wesleyn   76           +6 
T 30  Neil Campbell         Lynchburg    76           +6 
T 36  Corey Reynold         Lynchburg    77           +7 
T 36  Drew Morgans          VA Wesleyn   77           +7 
T 36  Frank Heddrich        WVa Wesley   77           +7 
T 36  J.B. Richardson       HampdenSyd   77           +7 
T 36  James Hargreaves      Averett      77           +7 
T 36  Nick Bibbee           Glenvil.St   77           +7 
T 42  David Adcock          Piedmont     78           +8 
T 42  Douglas Barrett       St. Aug.     78           +8 
T 42  Eric Bliley           Lynchburg    78           +8 
T 42  Jeff Bradford         VA Wesleyn   78           +8 
T 42  Ryan Nebera           RandolphMa   78           +8 
T 47  Adam Schuster         Slip. Rock   79           +9 
T 47  Adam Taylor           Averett      79           +9 
T 47  Austin Teal           Chowan Col   79           +9 
T 47  Burnell Smucker       Slip. Rock   79           +9 
T 47  Cliff Fehr            Chowan Col   79           +9 
T 47  Nathan Morris         Union U-TN   79           +9 
T 53  John Smith V          Glenvil.St   80          +10 
T 53  Kylle Laukkanen       Averett      80          +10 
T 55  David Wheeler         VA Wesleyn   81          +11 
T 55  Patrick Prior         Lynchburg    81          +11 
T 57  Donald Hovis          Jnsn&WlsSC   83          +13 
T 57  Nick Dentino          Jnsn&WlsSC   83          +13 
  59  John Dalton           Piedmont     84          +14 
T 60  Jake Allison          Piedmont     85          +15 
T 60  Nick Rose             Chowan Col   85          +15 
T 62  Eric Edwards          Chowan Col   88          +18 
T 62  Philip Hein           Chowan Col   88          +18 
  64  Scott Grimsley        Averett      93          +23 
  65  Andrew Keuhne         Jnsn&WlsSC   94          +24 
  66  Daniel Wilkins        Jnsn&WlsSC   95          +25 
  67  Chris Owens           Glenvil.St   98          +28 
  68  Charles Lincoln       St. Aug.    101          +31 
  69  Keyth Wilson          St. Aug.    102          +32 
  70  J. Drumgoole          St. Aug.    127          +57 
 
 
                   Round 1 
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      308.57 
Rounds Below Par:        0 
Rounds Even Par:         0 
Rounds Above Par:       14 
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       79.03 
Rounds Below Par:        1 
Rounds Even Par:         1 
Rounds Above Par:       68