Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Lady Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Fri, October 29, 2004  3:30 pm  Jackson, Tenn.
Union Result:  1st Place
TranSouth Conference Meet
UT Ag Center

2004 TranSouth Conference Meet

 

All Conference Team—Women             All Conference Team—Men

 1.  Janelle Campbell (Union)                     1. Phillip Thompson (Union)

 2.  Ruth Schroeder (Union)                      2.  Chris Winter (Union)

 3.  Candace Cross (Union)                       3.  Douglas Martin (Union)

 4.  Jill Konkol (Union)                              4.  Clint Channell (Union)

 5.  Kate Graham (Union)                          5.  John Fox (Union)

 6.  Rachel Miesner (Lyon)                        6.  Glenn Ritter (Lyon)

 7.  Rachel Cazalas (Union)                       7.  Adam Pastors (Cumberland)

 

 

Runner of the Year:
Women:  Janelle Campbell - Union

Men:  Phillip Thompson -Union

Freshman of the Year:
Women:  Candace Cross - Union

Men:  Phillip Thompson -Union

Team Champion:
Women:  Union University
Men:  Union University

Coach of the Year:
Women:  Gary Johnson - Union
Men:  Gary Johnson - Union

 

 

2004 TranSouth Conference Meet

Men’s Conference Results

 

TEAM: Points
1.  Union - 15
2.  Lyon – 67
3.  Freed Hardeman - 78
4.  Cumberland - Incomplete

 

INDIVIDUAL:  Time
1.  Phillip Thompson (Union)              28:20
2.  Chris Winter (Union)                     28:29
3.  Douglas Martin (Union)                 29:10
4.  Clint Channell (Union)                   29:32
5.  John Fox (Union)                          29:44
6.  Glenn Ritter (Lyon)                        29:59
7.  Adam Pastors (Cumberland)          30:25
8.  Chris Arnold (Union)                     30:26
9.  Lane Turner (Union)                      30:42
10. Darren Randolf (FHU)                  30:49
11. Cole Tanner (Cumberland)            31:02
12. Chad Engler (Lyon)                      31:17
13. David Maharry                              32:13
14. JR Paysinger (Lyon)                     32:20
15. Eric McCray (Cumberland)           32:32
16. Chad Banks (FHU)                       32:53
17. Tony Fortune (Lyon)                    34:26
18. Yagya Regmi (Lyon)                     34:35
19. Garrett Dean                                 34:45
20. Todd Burka (FHU)                       36:33
21. John O’Connor (Lyon)                 36:40
22. Cliff Boyd (FHU)                         38:33
 

 

2004 TranSouth Conference Meet

Women’s Conference Results

  

TEAM:  Points
1.  Union – 15
2.  Lyon – 56
3.  Freed Hardeman - 61
  

INDIVIDUAL:  Time
1.  Janelle Campbell (Union)                19:59
2.  Ruth Schroeder (Union)                  20:38
3.  Candace Cross (Union)                  20:44
4.  Jill Konkol (Union)                         20:52
5.  Kate Graham (Union)                     22:08
6.  Rachel Miesner (Lyon)                   22:14
7.  Rachel Cazalas (Union)                  22:25
8.  Ariel Maddox (Lyon)                     22:51
9.  Katie McLean (Lyon)                     23:07
10. Jamie Maddox (FHU)                   24:04
11. Rachel Swanson (FHU)                 24:17
12. Rose Boyd (FHU)                         24:22
13. Elizabeth Pelfrey (FHU)                 25:30
14. Jennifer Steele (Lyon)                    25:34
15. Amanda McCarver (FHU)             25:35
16. Kendra Douglas (Cumberland)      26:43
17. Stacey Chandler (Union)                26:44
18. Alicia Miller (FHU)                        26:56
19. Anne Carter (Lyon)                       27:36
20. Lauren Morton (FHU)                   30:12
21. Rachel Nicholson (Lyon)               33:54
 


Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union