Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, November 19, 2005  -  Louisville, Ky.
Union Result:  Individual - 149th Place
NAIA National Meet
Tom Sawyer State Park

2005 NAIA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN'S DIVISION

 

Louisville, KY, November 19, 2005

Place TmPl No.   Name                School                         Yr  5100 M   Time     
===== ==== ===== =================== ============================== === ======== ======== 
    1    1   376 Soimo Kiplagat      Lindenwood (MO)                SO  15:50.50 23:49.10 
    2    2   380 Aron Rono           Lindenwood (MO)                FR  15:50.55 23:55.60 
    3        424 Endashaw Yimer      Park (Mo.)                     FR  15:59.70 24:33.35 
    4        430 Julius Rono         Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)        SO  16:14.25 24:44.55 
    5    3   279 David Kawa          Berry (GA)                     JR  16:21.05 24:46.50 
    6    4   325 Luka Thor           Concordia (NE)                 FR  16:28.00 24:49.05 
    7        486 Lance Vanderberg    Taylor (Ind.)                  SR  16:24.45 24:51.30 
    8    5   509 Vincent Tanui       Wayland Baptist (Texas)        SO  16:19.95 24:52.85 
    9    6   496 Steeve Gabart       Virginia Intermont             FR  16:20.10 24:54.65 
   10    7   517 Aaron Megazzi       Westmont (Calif.)              SO  16:30.35 24:59.85 
   11    8   387 Ryan Kienzle        Malone (OH)                    SO  16:31.30 25:01.50 
   12    9   326 Andrew Walquist     Concordia (NE)                 SR  16:27.95 25:02.25 
   13        401 Denis-Bull Olinga   Missouri Baptist               SO  16:28.35 25:02.30 
   14   10   497 Pat Marion          Virginia Intermont             JR  16:29.70 25:02.70 
   15   11   499 Ondrej Puskar       Virginia Intermont             SO  16:31.80 25:03.10 
   16        361 William Ngetich     Holy Names (Calif.)            JR  16:29.75 25:03.85 
   17        455 Pete Belman         Southwest (N.M.)               JR  16:28.85 25:04.40 
   18   12   493 Jeremy Cadle        Virginia Intermont             FR  16:29.65 25:04.70 
   19        446 Travis Arment       Sioux Falls (S.D.)             SR  16:32.65 25:05.20 
   20        519 Juan Robles         William Woods (Mo.)            JR  16:37.05 25:05.40 
   21   13   498 James Mousseau      Virginia Intermont             SR  16:29.10 25:06.80 
   22        394 Michael Kuria       Marian (Ind.)                  SR  16:38.25 25:08.50 
   23        395 Francis Koiko       MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)     SO  16:27.90 25:09.25 
   24        393 Antony Kariuki      Marian (Ind.)                  JR  16:32.05 25:09.75 
   25   14   291 Shane Carlos        British Columbia               JR  16:35.05 25:11.00 
   26        492 Humberto Rojas      Vanguard (Calif.)              JR  16:43.30 25:11.45 
   27   15   314 Carlos Handler      Concordia (CA)                 JR  16:40.05 25:12.40 
   28   16   316 Diego Rocha         Concordia (CA)                 SR  16:46.90 25:12.55 
   29   17   409 Daniel Ellis        Oklahoma Baptist               SR  16:36.30 25:13.40 
   30   18   412 Landon Willets      Oklahoma Baptist               SR  16:44.95 25:14.90 
   31        383 Jeremiah Bias       Lyndon State (Vt.)             SR  16:44.70 25:22.20 
   32   19   494 Elkana Chepsiror    Virginia Intermont             SO  16:34.25 25:22.35 
   33        399 George Anderson     Minot State (N.D.)             JR  16:51.15 25:23.65 
   34   20   318 Marco Venancio      Concordia (CA)                 JR  16:33.45 25:24.90 
   35   21   266 Jeff Luehm          Aquinas (MI)                   SR  16:38.65 25:25.30 
   36   22   257 David Fluckiger     Albertson (Idaho)              SR  16:40.55 25:26.00 
   37        339 John Kungu          Dickinson State (N.D.)         SO  16:39.95 25:27.05 
   38        400 Vincent Morogah     Missouri Baptist               SO  16:29.35 25:28.15 
   39   23   470 Herbert Rotich      Spring Arbor (MI)              JR  16:38.35 25:29.05 
   40   24   272 Caleb Lynch         Azusa Pacific (CA)             SO  16:48.55 25:30.30 
   41   25   377 Dan Miner           Lindenwood (MO)                JR  17:01.75 25:31.25 
   42   26   368 Brian Myers         Indiana Wesleyan               SR  16:50.95 25:31.60 
   43   27   273 Tim Ramirez         Azusa Pacific (CA)             SR  16:44.05 25:32.40 
   44   28   370 Luke Stoffel        Indiana Wesleyan               SO  16:53.65 25:32.80 
   45   29   391 Nik Schweikert      Malone (OH)                    FR  16:44.75 25:33.70 
   46   30   315 Jorge Jabaz         Concordia (CA)                 SO  16:48.95 25:34.05 
   47   31   414 Kenneth Bowling     Oklahoma Christian             JR  17:02.50 25:34.45 
   48   32   505 Nimrod Lelei        Wayland Baptist (Texas)        SO  16:33.00 25:34.45 
   49   33   512 Caleb Ambrose       Westmont (Calif.)              JR  16:48.90 25:35.55 
   50        347 Tim Eisenga         Dordt (Iowa)                   SR  16:46.25 25:36.60 
   51        371 Allen Wood          Jamestown (N.D.)               SO  16:36.55 25:36.65 
   52        398 Chris Wright        Milligan (Tenn.)               SR  16:47.50 25:37.10 
   53        421 Kacey Carr          Olivet Nazarene                JR  16:49.60 25:37.25 
   54   34   495 Ricky Cuevas        Virginia Intermont             JR  16:32.55 25:37.55 
   55   35   453 Ryan Pfeil          Southern Oregon                SR  16:50.45 25:38.20 
   56   36   354 Jack McAfee         Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            SR  16:58.50 25:39.45 
   57   37   330 Josh Laughlin       Cumberland (KY)                FR  17:03.00 25:40.10 
   58   38   418 Jordan Powell       Oklahoma Christian             FR  16:54.10 25:40.60 
   59   39   441 Dylan Gant          Simon Fraser (BC)              SO  16:49.95 25:42.10 
   60   40   287 Zach Kintzley       Black Hills State (SD)         SR  16:51.90 25:42.55 
   61   41   317 Mike Schmidt        Concordia (CA)                 JR  16:54.45 25:43.00 
   62   42   267 Josh Miller         Aquinas (MI)                   SR  16:50.85 25:43.40 
   63        491 Matt Meyer          Vanguard (Calif.)              SR  17:03.25 25:44.15 
   64        362 Lenin Zapata        Holy Names (Calif.)            JR  16:52.65 25:46.35 
   65   43   313 Tim Brink           Concordia (CA)                 SR  16:51.25 25:47.25 
   66   44   275 Peter Sherman       Azusa Pacific (CA)             JR  17:00.80 25:48.90 
   67   45   392 Bryan Straniero     Malone (OH)                    SR  16:58.25 25:49.40 
   68   46   288 Michael Nekuda      Black Hills State (SD)         SO           25:50.70 
   69   47   436 Dirk Hollar         Shawnee State (OH)             SR  17:01.55 25:51.45 
   70   48   452 Trevor Palmer       Southern Oregon                JR  16:58.15 25:52.85 
   71   49   478 Matt Robson         St. Vincent (PA)               SR  17:08.00 25:53.15 
   72   50   443 Hayden Prosser      Simon Fraser (BC)              SR  16:58.95 25:53.90 
   73        328 Derek Scott         Cornerstone (Mich.)            JR  17:10.50 25:54.25 
   74   51   274 Daniel Reid         Azusa Pacific (CA)             SR  17:00.70 25:54.90 
   75   52   379 Zack Quinones       Lindenwood (MO)                FR  17:09.10 25:55.15 
   76   53   411 Theron Stoltzfus    Oklahoma Baptist               JR  17:07.50 25:55.90 
   77   54   268 Chris Robertz       Aquinas (MI)                   JR  16:46.55 25:56.75 
   78   55   290 Luke Watkins        Black Hills State (SD)         SR           25:58.00 
   79        382 Sammy Maiyo         Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)           FR  16:53.05 25:58.15 
   80   56   439 Medi Ahrari         Simon Fraser (BC)              SR  17:06.75 25:59.10 
   81   57   369 Elias Rojas         Indiana Wesleyan               SO  17:09.20 26:00.40 
   82   58   310 Dan Campbell        Cedarville (OH)                SR  17:11.40 26:00.45 
   83   59   299 Moises Alvarez      Cal State-San Marcos           JR  17:09.20 26:01.65 
   84   60   263 Zachary Blough-Orr  Aquinas (MI)                   SO  17:08.50 26:03.85 
   85        405 Leonard Randall     Northwest (Wash.)              SO  16:57.65 26:04.05 
   86        338 John Kaup           Dana (Neb.)                    JR  17:11.05 26:04.85 
   87   61   366 Josh Foss           Indiana Wesleyan               FR  17:15.70 26:04.85 
   88        511 Austin Richmond     Webber International (Fla.)    JR  17:11.80 26:05.10 
   89   62   410 Lance Goodwin       Oklahoma Baptist               FR  17:10.70 26:07.15 
   90   63   258 Jacob Haas          Albertson (Idaho)              SR  17:14.95 26:07.60 
   91   64   449 Kyle Gillette       Southern Oregon                SO  17:19.55 26:10.00 
   92   65   284 Brandon Bertram     Black Hills State (SD)         SR  17:21.30 26:10.45 
   93   66   265 Brian Keilen        Aquinas (MI)                   JR  17:06.30 26:11.15 
   94   67   297 Derek Vinge         British Columbia               SR  17:01.30 26:12.00 
   95   68   416 Wade Miller         Oklahoma Christian             SR  17:15.45 26:12.70 
   96   69   389 Curtis Mortenson    Malone (OH)                    SR  17:09.50 26:12.75 
   97   70   286 James Hansen        Black Hills State (SD)         JR  17:12.65 26:12.90 
   98        337 Chris Heezen        Dakota State (S.D.)            SO  17:12.40 26:13.20 
   99   71   408 Michael Elizondo    Oklahoma Baptist               JR  17:31.40 26:13.90 
  100   72   256 Jesse Chlebeck      Albertson (Idaho)              SO  17:15.55 26:14.20 
  101   73   264 Patrick Earl        Aquinas (MI)                   JR  17:20.05 26:15.90 
  102   74   450 Cameron Kruese      Southern Oregon                FR  17:19.45 26:16.15 
  103   75   306 Justin Gutierrez    Cedarville (OH)                SO  17:26.40 26:18.35 
  104   76   276 Chris Snyder        Azusa Pacific (CA)             JR  17:22.50 26:18.40 
  105   77   308 Justin Herbert      Cedarville (OH)                SO  17:13.65 26:18.80 
  106        403 Nick Abbott         Newman (Kan.)                  FR  17:18.35 26:19.80 
  107   78   482 Steven Bugarin      St. Xavier                     SO  17:25.80 26:20.25 
  108   79   353 Chris Henry         Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            SR  17:19.70 26:20.50 
  109        426 Jesse Bender        Point Park (Pa.)               SR  17:16.90 26:20.70 
  110   80   447 Ross Dexter         Southern Oregon                SR  17:25.70 26:21.15 
  111   81   309 Bryan Pittman       Cedarville (OH)                JR  17:31.90 26:23.35 
  112   82   431 Larry Gardner       Shawnee State (OH)             JR  17:27.45 26:23.95 
  113   83   322 Matt Luevano        Concordia (NE)                 SR  17:18.95 26:24.40 
  114   84   468 Dan Lane            Spring Arbor (MI)              SR  17:38.50 26:25.10 
  115   85   307 Kevin Hall          Cedarville (OH)                SR  17:35.80 26:25.50 
  116   86   295 Jeff Symonds        British Columbia               JR  17:05.85 26:25.90 
  117   87   270 Sean Henning        Azusa Pacific (CA)             SR  17:25.20 26:26.50 
  118   88   303 Phil Hoffman        Cal State-San Marcos           SO  17:25.50 26:27.25 
  119        348 Jason Griffiths     Eastern Oregon                 FR  17:19.15 26:27.70 
  120   89   269 Nathan Straathof    Aquinas (MI)                   SO  17:15.95 26:28.25 
  121        423 Chris Allred        Park (Mo.)                     SO  17:19.60 26:29.35 
  122   90   305 Thomas Thys         Cal State-San Marcos           FR  17:25.05 26:30.20 
  123   91   301 Sergio Gonzalez     Cal State-San Marcos           SO  17:08.60 26:31.00 
  124   92   442 Adam Lewandowski    Simon Fraser (BC)              FR  17:17.40 26:31.60 
  125   93   321 Brett Kapels        Concordia (NE)                 SR  17:18.85 26:32.60 
  126   94   346 Josh Peavy          Doane (NB)                     SO  17:37.05 26:32.85 
  127   95   480 Nathan Sylvester    St. Vincent (PA)               JR  17:24.45 26:34.20 
  128   96   304 Tim Irwin           Cal State-San Marcos           SR  17:22.70 26:34.55 
  129   97   474 Wayne Hooper        St. Vincent (PA)               SO  17:38.50 26:34.90 
  130        438 Robert Deo          Siena Heights (Mich.)          SO           26:35.40 
  131   98   479 Adam Smith          St. Vincent (PA)               FR  17:43.35 26:35.60 
  132   99   448 Kevin Jeffers       Southern Oregon                JR  17:22.15 26:35.90 
  133  100   388 Luke McCluggage     Malone (OH)                    SO  17:34.45 26:36.65 
  134  101   345 Adam Lippold        Doane (NB)                     JR  17:31.15 26:36.90 
  135        487 Eddie Gonzales      Texas A & M International      SO  17:32.25 26:37.15 
  136  102   271 Kevin Lindsey       Azusa Pacific (CA)             SR  17:28.25 26:37.50 
  137        500 Brendan McKee       Walsh (Ohio)                   SO  17:25.15 26:38.05 
  138  103   344 Colin Johnston      Doane (NB)                     JR  17:40.45 26:38.25 
  139  104   419 Allen Thompson      Oklahoma Christian             JR  17:36.05 26:39.10 
  140  105   469 Kevin Mills         Spring Arbor (MI)              JR  17:44.10 26:40.80 
  141  106   483 Maciej Demaj        St. Xavier                     FR  17:37.40 26:41.15 
  142  107   433 Scott LeMaster      Shawnee State (OH)             JR  17:39.95 26:41.60 
  143  108   415 Kevin Brown         Oklahoma Christian             JR  17:33.15 26:41.90 
  144  109   460 Andrae Harper       Southwestern (KS)              JR  17:35.55 26:42.40 
  145  110   343 Jared Hansmeyer     Doane (NB)                     SR  17:33.75 26:43.35 
  146  111   477 Matthew Pajak       St. Vincent (PA)               JR  17:36.80 26:44.00 
  147        425 Ryan Hayes          Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)   JR  17:28.50 26:44.60 
  148  112   457 Jazz Carreon        Southwestern (KS)              SR  17:23.00 26:45.60 
  149        490 Phillip Thompson    Union (Tenn.)                  SO  17:45.95 26:45.80 
  150  113   518 Luke Oliver         Westmont (Calif.)              SR  17:37.50 26:46.10 
  151  114   260 Tyler Hopper        Albertson (Idaho)              SO  17:35.55 26:46.35 
  152  115   364 Daniel Ballard      Indiana Wesleyan               SO  17:43.50 26:46.90 
  153  116   504 Anthony Herr        Wayland Baptist (Texas)        SO  17:26.90 26:47.10 
  154        385 Ryan Robitaille     Lyndon State (Vt.)             SR  17:18.75 26:47.30 
  155        456 Hector Mendez       Southwest (N.M.)               FR  17:47.75 26:47.70 
  156  117   515 Craig Donnelly      Westmont (Calif.)              FR  17:32.75 26:47.75 
  157        373 Ciprian Nitoi       Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)      JR  17:30.70 26:48.15 
  158  118   508 Chas Sotello        Wayland Baptist (Texas)        FR  17:34.85 26:48.35 
  159  119   516 Nick Martin         Westmont (Calif.)              SO  17:42.75 26:48.65 
  160        488 Mark Vela           Texas A & M International      SR  17:38.65 26:49.00 
  161        327 Tim Badley          Concordia (Ore.)               JR  17:14.10 26:49.90 
  162  120   280 Ben Krichko         Berry (GA)                     SR  17:30.30 26:50.35 
  163        501 Chris Zundel        Walsh (Ohio)                   SO  17:53.15 26:50.85 
  164        429 Wegene Degefa       Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)        FR  17:49.30 26:50.85 
  165  121   432 Kris Jones          Shawnee State (OH)             JR  17:40.20 26:51.45 
  166  122   507 Joel O'Hair         Wayland Baptist (Texas)        SR  17:43.20 26:51.95 
  167  123   461 Daniel Joiner       Southwestern (KS)              SO  17:41.35 26:52.70 
  168  124   336 Brad Wells          Cumberland (KY)                SO  17:46.90 26:53.35 
  169  125   311 Jordan Seibert      Cedarville (OH)                FR  17:45.70 26:53.65 
  170  126   324 Jake Schmidt        Concordia (NE)                 JR  17:40.80 26:54.40 
  171  127   445 Marty Uhl           Simon Fraser (BC)              SR  17:49.60 26:55.40 
  172  128   293 Tristen Simpson     British Columbia               JR  17:28.60 26:56.60 
  173        381 Koji Hashiyama      Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)           FR  17:42.45 26:56.70 
  174  129   378 Peter Nyambui       Lindenwood (MO)                SO  17:43.00 26:57.05 
  175  130   292 Chris Maludzinski   British Columbia               SO           26:57.60 
  176        298 Daniel Goetz        Bryan (Tenn.)                  FR  17:24.70 26:57.90 
  177        360 Michael Stevens     Grand View (Iowa)              SO  17:43.75 26:58.00 
  178        406 Osvaldo Sanchez     Northwood (Texas)              FR  17:36.30 26:59.20 
  179  131   434 Josh Pierce         Shawnee State (OH)             FR  17:48.85 27:00.75 
  180        526 Kaylon Spengler     Mount Mercy (Iowa)             SR  17:41.85 27:01.20 
  181  132   390 Ryan Croker         Malone (OH)                    FR  17:49.10 27:02.00 
  182  133   341 Alan Dreyer         Doane (NB)                     SO  17:51.65 27:02.55 
  183  134   413 Jacob Wright        Oklahoma Baptist               JR  17:50.30 27:02.65 
  184        397 Brandon Talbert     Milligan (Tenn.)               SR  17:31.65 27:02.80 
  185        329 Patrick Hall        Covenant (Ga.)                 JR  17:49.70 27:04.30 
  186  135   367 Luke Hutchins       Indiana Wesleyan               SO  17:37.65 27:05.60 
  187        473 Alden Woolcock      St. Thomas (Fla.)              JR  17:34.85 27:06.55 
  188  136   484 Ronald Lavaire      St. Xavier                     FR  17:35.20 27:08.45 
  189  137   407 Ricardo Diaz        Oklahoma Baptist               SO  17:50.95 27:09.30 
  190  138   365 Stephen Dye         Indiana Wesleyan               JR  17:53.50 27:09.90 
  191  139   332 Josphat Melly       Cumberland (KY)                FR  17:47.50 27:09.90 
  192  140   437 Corey Snyder        Shawnee State (OH)             SO  17:46.30 27:10.90 
  193  141   444 Seth Fraser         Simon Fraser (BC)              FR  17:50.05 27:11.50 
  194  142   458 Andrew Cherry       Southwestern (KS)              JR  18:04.45 27:11.55 
  195  143   312 Ben Shroyer         Cedarville (OH)                SR  17:45.05 27:12.10 
  196  144   296 Richard Taylor      British Columbia               SR  17:54.85 27:12.10 
  197        502 Carlos Alvarado     Warner Southern (Fla.)         SR  17:37.90 27:12.45 
  198  145   514 Andrew Dixon        Westmont (Calif.)              FR  17:50.30 27:12.95 
  199  146   342 Jeremy Driewer      Doane (NB)                     SR  17:44.90 27:13.35 
  200  147   464 Takis Pifer         Spring Arbor (MI)              FR  17:55.55 27:13.40 
  201        428 Paul Zavala         Robert Morris                  JR  17:54.20 27:14.30 
  202  148   277 Luke Godleski       Berry (GA)                     SR  17:53.85 27:14.75 
  203        396 Jair Collie         Milligan (Tenn.)               JR  17:52.75 27:16.85 
  204  149   259 Sam Hardy           Albertson (Idaho)              FR  17:55.30 27:19.95 
  205  150   294 Will Stewart        British Columbia               FR  17:55.25 27:19.95 
  206  151   503 Michael Esparza     Wayland Baptist (Texas)        FR  18:05.55 27:21.00 
  207  152   463 Brandon Smith       Southwestern (KS)              SO  18:15.15 27:21.90 
  208  153   386 Justin Baum         Malone (OH)                    SO  17:49.35 27:23.15 
  209  154   435 Chris Roush         Shawnee State (OH)             FR  17:54.95 27:23.40 
  210  155   335 Carl Roberts        Cumberland (KY)                SO  18:01.05 27:23.60 
  211  156   466 Kevin Gienapp       Spring Arbor (MI)              JR  18:04.95 27:26.50 
  212  157   351 Chris Clover        Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            SO  17:58.00 27:29.60 
  213  158   481 Arturs Bareikis     St. Xavier                     FR  17:57.15 27:31.10 
  214  159   355 Jason Minor         Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            SO  18:02.85 27:32.00 
  215  160   375 Matt Hagenhoff      Lindenwood (MO)                SR  17:54.70 27:32.40 
  216        384 Thorin Markison     Lyndon State (Vt.)             SR  18:04.55 27:33.70 
  217  161   451 JJ Moses            Southern Oregon                SR  18:05.80 27:34.30 
  218        472 Patrick Aucoin      Spring Hill (Ala.)             FR  17:48.15 27:34.50 
  219        363 So Dan Oh           Illinois Tech                  SO  18:12.25 27:35.15 
  220  162   475 Carl Isenberg       St. Vincent (PA)               SO  18:09.70 27:38.00 
  221  163   420 Josh Wayland        Oklahoma Christian             FR  18:21.40 27:39.05 
  222        427 Jordan Turner       Reinhardt (Ga.)                JR  18:19.60 27:39.20 
  223  164   513 Robert Cherry       Westmont (Calif.)              SO  18:17.25 27:41.60 
  224  165   289 Jesse Vrooman       Black Hills State (SD)         FR  18:17.65 27:42.30 
  225        359 Luke Keny           Graceland (Iowa)               SO  17:37.05 27:42.60 
  226  166   440 Chad Fraser         Simon Fraser (BC)              FR  18:04.20 27:43.85 
  227  167   333 Landon O'Banion     Cumberland (KY)                SR  18:06.40 27:45.30 
  228  168   320 Kyle Johnson        Concordia (NE)                 SO  18:00.30 27:45.30 
  229        358 Dustin Hughes       Georgetown (Ky.)               SO  18:16.05 27:50.85 
  230        422 Justin Garrard      Ottawa (Kan.)                  FR  18:20.00 27:53.15 
  231  169   319 Wai John Wai        Concordia (CA)                 JR  18:01.65 27:53.35 
  232  170   374 Joe Fuchs           Lindenwood (MO)                SO  17:41.80 27:56.35 
  233  171   349 Richard Carpenter   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            SR  18:16.65 27:57.50 
  234  172   417 Kevin Poole         Oklahoma Christian             SR  18:31.65 27:58.15 
  235  173   323 Chris Mizel         Concordia (NE)                 JR  18:17.15 27:59.20 
  236  174   506 Timmy McCune        Wayland Baptist (Texas)        FR  18:29.45 28:00.70 
  237  175   278 Ryan Harrison       Berry (GA)                     JR  18:20.20 28:01.95 
  238        357 Matt Mosshart       Flagler (Fla.)                 SR  18:21.45 28:03.70 
  239  176   467 Matt Hawkins        Spring Arbor (MI)              SR  18:26.40 28:04.80 
  240  177   462 Dallas Leonard      Southwestern (KS)              FR  18:31.15 28:06.85 
  241  178   350 Chris Chidgey       Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            FR  18:42.75 28:14.65 
  242  179   302 Eric Gustafson      Cal State-San Marcos           JR  18:27.50 28:16.60 
  243  180   262 Cory Kniep          Albertson (Idaho)              FR  18:24.10 28:17.45 
  244  181   334 Brett Ratliff       Cumberland (KY)                SO  18:25.80 28:21.85 
  245  182   282 Adam Newton         Berry (GA)                     JR  18:35.55 28:25.30 
  246  183   476 Pat Hauser          St. Vincent (PA)               JR  18:27.85 28:31.50 
  247  184   261 Chris Rifer         Albertson (Idaho)              JR  18:45.85 28:38.95 
  248  185   281 Ryan McClay         Berry (GA)                     SO  18:23.75 28:40.45 
  249  186   465 Steve Chase         Spring Arbor (MI)              JR  18:46.10 28:40.50 
  250        404 Blake Henry         Newman (Kan.)                  SO  18:41.15 28:47.75 
  251  187   352 Evan Colquhoun      Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            SO  18:57.65 28:54.50 
  252  188   459 Jess Eberle         Southwestern (KS)              FR  19:05.90 28:58.20 
  253  189   485 Alex Walker         St. Xavier                     FR  19:10.20 29:05.85 
  254  190   285 Cody Bordewyk       Black Hills State (SD)         FR  18:55.20 29:06.60 
  255  191   300 Jace Getskow        Cal State-San Marcos           SO  18:39.65 29:11.50 
  256        372 Steve Bontekoe      Lee (Tenn.)                    SR  19:03.65 29:13.95 
  257        510 Marcus Marshall     Webber International (Fla.)    JR  19:00.65 29:18.80 
  258        471 Ross Parrish        Spring Hill (Ala.)             FR  19:15.50 29:32.30 
  259        454 David Payne         Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)       JR  19:17.60 29:34.95 
  260  192   331 Trevor Laughlin     Cumberland (KY)                FR  19:40.30 29:37.75 
  261  193   340 Holden Kaliff       Doane (NB)                     FR  19:25.65 29:43.70

 

 


Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union
Union University