Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

TBA vs. Lady Bulldog Cross Country

Sat, October 1, 2011  8:00 a.m.  Union
Union Result:  1st place of 4
Union University Invitational
Union University Campus Course

Union Univ Invitational
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/01/2011
 
               Union Univ Invitational - 10/01/2011
                       Union University, , 
 
College Women 5000 Meter Run                                    
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Finals     Points
================================================================
   1 Martin, Allison      Union University     18:57        1 
   2 Hazlehurst, Audrey   Union University     19:44        2 
   3 Sweet, Whitney       Union University     20:04        3 
   4 Scott, Sloan         Freed Hardeman Unive 20:17        4 
   5 Harmon, Lilli        Union University     20:18        5 
   6 Montague, Alyssa     Bethel University    20:54        6 
   7 Wilson, Carissa      Union University     20:58        7 
   8 Husted, Emily        Trevecca Nazarene    21:23        8 
   9 Stewart, Ashlee      Union University     21:26        9 
  10 LaForce, Emily       Bethel University    21:59        10 
  11 Irvin, Deanna        Bethel University    22:04        11 
  12 Gray, Jessica        Bethel University    22:05        12 
  13 Chepkemboi, Jennifer Bethel University    22:10        13 
  14 Keller, Emily        Trevecca Nazarene    22:11        14 
  15 Swindle, Erin        Bethel University    22:12        15 
  16 Coats, Bethany       Free Will            22:17        --   
  17 Faust, Mary          Freed Hardeman Unive 22:19        16 
  18 Howell, Cally        Union University     22:27        17 
  19 Wilson, Beth         Unattached           22:27.1      --   
  20 Leach, Hannah        Freed Hardeman Unive 22:34        18 
  21 Steffy, Brianna      Freed Hardeman Unive 22:39        19 
  22 Clardy, Hannah       Union University     23:05        --   
  23 Hassell, Cassie      Bethel University    23:27        20 
  24 Mudd, Rachel         Trevecca Nazarene    23:32        21 
  25 Beisel, Elise        Freed Hardeman Unive 24:27        22 
  26 Smith, Emily         Trevecca Nazarene    24:28        23 
  27 Fullen, Audra        Trevecca Nazarene    24:31        24 
  28 Phillips, Brianna    Bethel University    24:35        --   
  29 Murphree, Mitzi      Bethel University    25:23        --   
  30 Iversen, Bethany     Freed Hardeman Unive 25:33        25 
  31 Shepard, Mert        Freed Hardeman Unive 25:34        26 
  32 Gillespie, Taylor    Trevecca Nazarene    26:13        27 
  33 Saliba, Jordan       Freed Hardeman Unive 28:22        --   
 
 
College Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Union University   18     1    2    3    5    7    9    17   
       Total Time: 1:40:01.00
       Average:    20:00.20
   2 Bethel University  52     6    10   11   12   13   15   20   
       Total Time: 1:49:12.00
       Average:    21:50.40
   3 Freed Hardeman Uni 79     4    16   18   19   22   25   26   
       Total Time: 1:52:16.00
       Average:    22:27.20
   4 Trevecca Nazarene  90     8    14   21   23   24   27   -    
       Total Time: 1:56:05.00
       Average:    23:13.00
  -- Free Will          NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Unattached         NTS (1 Finishers)
 
 
College Men 8000 Meter Run                                      
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Finals     Points
================================================================
   1 Bett, Alex           Union University     25:55        1 
   2 Thurman, Allen       Unattached           26:12        --   
   3 Bor, Nelphat         Bethel University    26:59        2 
   4 Reeves, Jacob        Bethel University    27:05        3 
   5 Williams, Joel       Free Will            27:15        --   
   6 Covington, Zach      Union University     27:22        4 
   7 Wellum, Joel         Union University     27:27        5 
   8 Holt, Michael        Bethel University    27:29        6 
   9 Peiser, Lucas        Union University     27:41        7 
  10 Martin, Tyler        Trevecca Nazarene    27:52        8 
  11 Tavares, Emmanuel    Bethel University    28:01        9 
  12 Smith, Logan         Union University     28:25        10 
  13 O'Neal, Darius       Bethel University    28:42        11 
  14 Robertson, Jacob     Bethel University    28:45        12 
  15 Covington, Christean Freed Hardeman Unive 29:14        --   
  16 Searcy, Luke         Freed Hardeman Unive 29:19        --   
  17 Arner, Chauncey      Trevecca Nazarene    30:07        13 
  18 Cole, Spencer        Trevecca Nazarene    30:08        14 
  19 Neal, Jon            Bethel University    30:12        15 
  20 Creel, Caleb         Union University     30:34        16 
  21 Cooper, Brandon      Bethel University    30:38        --   
  22 Savage, Cameron      Trevecca Nazarene    30:58        17 
  23 King, Jason          Freed Hardeman Unive 31:18        --   
  24 Cervantes, Saul      Trevecca Nazarene    31:18.2      18 
  25 Michel, Mark         Trevecca Nazarene    31:53        19 
  26 Hall, Alex           Trevecca Nazarene    32:13        20 
  27 Adams, Trent         Freed Hardeman Unive 34:42        --   
  28 Green, Jeffery       Free Will            34:54        --   
  29 Howard, Michael      Trevecca Nazarene    35:19        --   
  30 Maddox, Dale         Trevecca Nazarene    36:31        --   
 
 
College Men 8000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Union University   27     1    4    5    7    10   16   -    
       Total Time: 2:16:50.00
       Average:    27:22.00
   2 Bethel University  31     2    3    6    9    11   12   15   
       Total Time: 2:18:16.00
       Average:    27:39.20
   3 Trevecca Nazarene  70     8    13   14   17   18   19   20   
       Total Time: 2:30:23.20
       Average:    30:04.64
  -- Unattached         NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Free Will          NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Freed Hardeman Uni NTS (4 Finishers)
 
 
High School Women 5000 Meter Run                                
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Finals     Points
================================================================
   1 Ball, Barbara Lee    DAVID LIPSCOMB       18:54        1 
   2 Tatum, Jessica       Germantown HS        20:03        2 
   3 Kelley, Alyssa       Saltillo MISS        20:58.4      3 
   4 Cash, Claire         Saltillo MISS        20:58.8      4 
   5 Sullivan, Samantha   Univ School Jackson  21:06.3      --   
   6 Culver, Shelby       Southwind HS         21:06.7      5 
   7 Brinkley, Molly      Germantown HS        21:23        6 
   8 Moore, Emma          Donelson Christian   21:39        7 
   9 Tharpe, Angela       Madison Academic     21:56        8 
  10 Patton, Courtney     Saltillo MISS        21:58        9 
  11 Hill, Meah           Germantown HS        22:01        10 
  12 White, Kirstie       Donelson Christian   22:19        11 
  13 Chapman, Miranda     Saltillo MISS        22:25        12 
  14 McNinch, Taylor      Saltillo MISS        22:34        13 
  15 Ackerman, Rachel     DAVID LIPSCOMB       22:52        14 
  16 Covington, Hannah    Saltillo MISS        23:02        15 
  17 Dunavant, Ellie      Jackson Christian Sc 23:09        16 
  18 Arrington, Emily     Germantown HS        23:19        17 
  19 Holt, Brianna        Saltillo MISS        23:22        18 
  20 Montgomery, Alexis   Madison Academic     23:23        19 
  21 Campbell, Morgan     Saltillo MISS        23:26        --   
  22 Todd, Haley          Bartlett             23:32.4      --   
  23 Davis, Mia           Saltillo MISS        23:32.7      --   
  24 Dennis, Morgan       Saltillo MISS        23:33        --   
  25 Parker, Madison      Jackson Christian Sc 23:48        20 
  26 Miller, Bryanna      Saltillo MISS        23:51        --   
  27 McCroskey, Cara      Donelson Christian   23:52        21 
  28 Uchida, Kaitlin      Donelson Christian   23:53        22 
  29 Beach, Caroline      Jackson Christian Sc 23:56        23 
  30 Shalun, Annya        Germantown HS        23:56.7      24 
  31 Frey, Morgan         Germantown HS        24:11        25 
  32 Lee, Christine       Germantown HS        24:13.4      26 
  33 Christian, Erika     Southwind HS         24:13.9      27 
  34 Burfield, Sarah Jane Donelson Christian   24:17        28 
  35 Roper, Gracie        Saltillo MISS        24:18        --   
  36 Daughtery, Lauren    Jackson Christian Sc 24:27        29 
  37 Copeland, Ashley     Saltillo MISS        24:32        --   
  38 Adams, Abigail       DAVID LIPSCOMB       24:34        30 
  39 Wert, Melissa        Sacred Heart         24:38        --   
  40 Wilson, Brooke       Saltillo MISS        24:38.4      --   
  41 White, Millie        Saltillo MISS        24:47        --   
  42 Johnson, Kameron     Saltillo MISS        24:48        --   
  43 Williams, Adreonna   Southwind HS         24:53        31 
  44 Brock, Rebekah       DAVID LIPSCOMB       24:54        32 
  45 McPherson, Heather   DAVID LIPSCOMB       25:07        33 
  46 Hayes, Emily         Bartlett             25:08        --   
  47 Odom, Sadie          Sacred Heart         25:21        --   
  48 Hernandez, Emily     Saltillo MISS        25:22        --   
  49 Hughs, Morgan        Germantown HS        25:24        --   
  50 McCoy, Katie         Germantown HS        25:30        --   
  51 Bordelon, Courtney   Saltillo MISS        25:56.3      --   
  52 Johnson, Ally Grace  Saltillo MISS        25:56.6      --   
  53 Roper, Annabell      Saltillo MISS        26:04        --   
  54 Alexander, Lauren    Donelson Christian   26:08        34 
  55 Sumner, Katie        Saltillo MISS        26:21        --   
  56 Lansdale, Victoria   Jackson Christian Sc 26:22        35 
  57 Nelson, Alice        Sacred Heart         26:33        --   
  58 Martin, Madison      Germantown HS        26:42        --   
  59 Lee, Yeonju          Saltillo MISS        26:50        --   
  60 Hammock, Cheyenne    Saltillo MISS        26:52        --   
  61 Rehkopf, Chloe       Germantown HS        27:18        --   
  62 Elliott, Anne Ward   DAVID LIPSCOMB       27:25        36 
  63 Wong, Ginh           Donelson Christian   27:27        37 
  64 Crouch, Sarah        Saltillo MISS        27:28        --   
  65 Love, Kaitlyn        DAVID LIPSCOMB       27:28.6      38 
  66 Buehler, Megan       Madison Academic     27:29        39 
  67 Cox, Cheyenne        Saltillo MISS        27:48        --   
  68 Chism, Ratoria       Southwind HS         27:52        40 
  69 Tramel, Jordan       Donelson Christian   27:58        --   
  70 Price, Summer        Saltillo MISS        28:13        --   
  71 Smith, Diana         Madison Academic     28:20        41 
  72 Neely, Sarah         Madison Academic     28:23        42 
  73 Marks, Meredith      DAVID LIPSCOMB       28:26        --   
  74 Pleasant, Michelle   Germantown HS        28:29        --   
  75 Howell, Grace        Madison Academic     28:38        43 
  76 Cosner, McKenzie     Saltillo MISS        28:39        --   
  77 Jagannath, Jahnavi   Germantown HS        28:52        --   
  78 Philip, Katie        Saltillo MISS        29:21        --   
  79 Slaughter, Isha      Southwind HS         29:21.9      44 
  80 Simmons, Julie       Saltillo MISS        29:22        --   
  81 Barnett, Cara        Saltillo MISS        29:32        --   
  82 Sharp, Lauren        Southwind HS         29:45        45 
  83 Faur, Iulia          Madison Academic     29:46        46 
  84 Mirza, Zeenat        Germantown HS        30:08        --   
  85 Rook, Amber          Saltillo MISS        31:02        --   
  86 Simmons, Hope        Saltillo MISS        34:22        --   
  87 Russell, Jessica     Germantown HS        35:06        --   
  88 Newton, Reagan       Saltillo MISS        39:45        --   
  89 Webb, Kaylan         Germantown HS        39:46        --   
 
 
High School Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Saltillo MISS      41     3    4    9    12   13   15   18   
       Total Time: 1:48:54.20
       Average:    21:46.84
   2 Germantown HS      59     2    6    10   17   24   25   26   
       Total Time: 1:50:42.70
       Average:    22:08.54
   3 Donelson Christian 89     7    11   21   22   28   34   37   
       Total Time: 1:56:00.00
       Average:    23:12.00
   4 DAVID LIPSCOMB     110    1    14   30   32   33   36   38   
       Total Time: 1:56:21.00
       Average:    23:16.20
   5 Jackson Christian  123    16   20   23   29   35   -    -    
       Total Time: 2:01:42.00
       Average:    24:20.40
   6 Southwind HS       147    5    27   31   40   44   45   -    
       Total Time: 2:07:27.50
       Average:    25:29.50
   7 Madison Academic   149    8    19   39   41   42   43   46   
       Total Time: 2:09:31.00
       Average:    25:54.20
  -- Univ School Jackso NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Bartlett           NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Sacred Heart       NTS (3 Finishers)
 
 
High School Men 5000 Meter Run                                  
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Finals     Points
================================================================
   1 Casassa, Austin      DAVID LIPSCOMB       16:45        1 
   2 Williamson, Daniel   Union City           16:46.3      --   
   3 Lowery, David Austin DAVID LIPSCOMB       16:46.7      2 
   4 Juniker, Tyler       Germantown HS        17:17        3 
   5 Bradley, Bobby       Germantown HS        17:36        4 
   6 Darnall, Sam         Univ School Jackson  17:37        --   
   7 Webb, Corley         DAVID LIPSCOMB       17:54        5 
   8 Long, Kameron        Southwind HS         17:55        --   
   9 Price, Mason         DAVID LIPSCOMB       18:03        6 
  10 Johnstone, Foster    Madison Academic     18:04        7 
  11 Ware, Michael        Germantown HS        18:04.6      8 
  12 Sanders, Drake       Saltillo MISS        18:06        9 
  13 Grubbs, Adam         Saltillo MISS        18:15        10 
  14 Bast, Ben            Saltillo MISS        18:18        11 
  15 Oneal, Sam           Madison Academic     18:24        12 
  16 Nicholson, Austin    Saltillo MISS        18:28        13 
  17 Perkins, Jack        DAVID LIPSCOMB       18:34.1      14 
  18 Sommers, Adam        Germantown HS        18:34.4      15 
  19 Powers, Jackson      DAVID LIPSCOMB       18:34.7      16 
  20 Crabtree, Matt       Saltillo MISS        18:34.9      17 
  21 Pace, Clayton        Germantown HS        18:44        18 
  22 Hall, Dillon         Saltillo MISS        18:49        19 
  23 Mason, Brant         DAVID LIPSCOMB       18:53        20 
  24 Chandler, Will       Germantown HS        18:54        21 
  25 Kazim, Sheroz        Germantown HS        18:57.4      22 
  26 Cash, Sam            Saltillo MISS        18.:42       23 
  26 Hall, Dalton         Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Staal, Charles       DAVID LIPSCOMB                    --   
  26 Crabtree, Lance      Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Dunlap, Adam         Jackson Christian Sc              24 
  26 Lusk, Reese          DAVID LIPSCOMB                    --   
  26 Baird, Charles       Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Hardy, Kyle          Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Henson, Jacob        Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Wichlan, Ben         Madison Academic                  25 
  26 Gassaway, Kenzley    Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Wheathersby, Ty      Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Nicholas, Benji      Jackson Christian Sc              26 
  26 Houston, Sam         Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Wall, Ryan           Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Johnson, Justin      Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Lunsford, Thomas     Unattached                        --   
  26 Kube, Scott          Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Andrews, Jason       Southwind HS                      --   
  26 Birmingham, Michael  Jackson Christian Sc              27 
  26 Menning, Zach        Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Parker, Quentin      Jackson Christian Sc              28 
  26 Fadgen, Patrick      Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Grosman, Aaron       Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Long, Cole           Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Outlaw, Carson       Donelson Christian                --   
  26 Boyd, Tanner         Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Pearson, Nathan      Unattached                        --   
  26 Levin, Sam           Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Brown, Deonte        Haywood CO                        29 
  26 Rickman, Alan        Madison Academic                  30 
  26 Marberry, Trenton    Jackson Christian Sc              31 
  26 Smith, Ryan          Madison Academic                  32 
  26 Peek, Joshua         Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Menning, Nick        Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Houston, Jemario     Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Wigginton, Blake     Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Miller, Tyler        Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Crump, William       Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Thomas, Jaylen       Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Wilson, Joshua       Haywood CO                        33 
  26 Rios, Austin         Germantown HS                     --   
  26 McKee, Christopher   Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Garrett, Hunter      Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Phillips, Kent       Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Evans, Daniel        Haywood CO                        34 
  26 Pearce, Payton       Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Pepper, Eli          Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Houston, Jeffrey     Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Swain, Christopher   Haywood CO                        35 
  26 Malone, Kaleb        Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Miller, Logan        Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Roby, Lance          Jackson Christian Sc              36 
  26 Hess, Nathan         Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Eakin, Carter        Germantown HS                     --   
  26 McCroskey, Conner    Donelson Christian                --   
  26 Douglas, Kyler       Haywood CO                        37 
  26 Russell, Taylor      Scotts Hill                       --   
  26 Britz, Matt          Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Johnson, Andrew      Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Peterson, Brian      Donelson Christian                --   
  26 Jojola, Lucca        Sacred Heart                      --   
  26 Linder, Michael      Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Stuart, Chris        Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Biles, Clay          DAVID LIPSCOMB                    --   
  26 Pinkston, Ethan      Donelson Christian                --   
  26 Russell, Jonathan    Germantown HS                     --   
  26 Houston, Justice     Germantown HS                     --   
  26 McCollum, Jacob      Saltillo MISS                     --   
  26 Cook, Joshua         Saltillo MISS                     --   
 
 
High School Men 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 DAVID LIPSCOMB     28     1    2    5    6    14   16   20   
       Total Time: 1:28:02.80
       Average:    17:36.56
   2 Germantown HS      48     3    4    8    15   18   21   22   
       Total Time: 1:30:16.00
       Average:    18:03.20
   3 Saltillo MISS      60     9    10   11   13   17   19   23   
       Total Time: 1:31:41.90
       Average:    18:20.38
   4 Madison Academic   106    7    12   25   30   32   -    -    
       Total Time: 83333:56:25.00
       Average:    16666:47:17.00
   5 Jackson Christian  136    24   26   27   28   31   36   -    
       Total Time: 138888:53:15.00
       Average:    27777:46:39.00
   6 Haywood CO         168    29   33   34   35   37   -    -    
       Total Time: 138888:53:15.00
       Average:    27777:46:39.00
  -- Union City         NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Univ School Jackso NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Southwind HS       NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Unattached         NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Donelson Christian NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Scotts Hill        NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Sacred Heart       NTS (1 Finishers)
 
 
High School Mixed 5000 Meter Run                                
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Finals     Points
================================================================
   1 Andre, Cameron       Arlington JV         19:09        1 
   2 Williams, Hayden     Arlington JV         19:18        2 
   3 MacPherson, Austin   Arlington JV         19:40        3 
   4 Soto, Josh           Arlington JV         20:23        4 
   5 McFann, Thomas       Arlington JV         20:36        5 
   6 McBride, Justice     Arlington JV         20:52        6 
   7 Bennett, Kyle        Arlington JV         21:15        7 
   8 Stewart, Alec        Arlington JV         21:28        --   
   9 Shannon, Jarell      Arlington JV         22:11        --   
  10 Workman, Eric        Arlington JV         22:26        --   
  11 Stump, Drew          Arlington JV         22:37        --   
  12 Linton, Keegan       Arlington JV         22:48        --   
  13 Bishop, Briana       Arlington JV         23:32        --   
  14 Petrilak, Greg       Arlington JV         25:16        --   
  15 Murray, Sarah        Arlington JV         26:23        --   
  16 Sargent, Samantha    Arlington JV         26:32        --   
  17 Smith, McKenzie      Arlington JV         26:50        --   
  18 Snell, Elisabeth     Arlington JV         27:29        --   
  19 Norman, Anita        Arlington JV         27:51        --   
  20 Hansen, Megan        Arlington JV         28:31        --   
  21 Ramirez, Brianna     Arlington JV         28:35        --   
  22 Perriguey, Hannah    Arlington JV         29:01        --   
  23 McKenzie, Tristan    Arlington JV         29:56        --   
  24 Sowa, Hannah         Arlington JV         30:39        --   
  25 Yatko, Katherine     Arlington JV         30:52        --   
 
 
High School Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Arlington JV       15     1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
       Total Time: 1:39:06.00
       Average:    19:49.20
 
 

Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union