Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Lady Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, November 8, 2003  TBA  Louisville, Ky.
Union Result:  1st in TranSouth;
2nd in Region XI
TranSouth Conference/NAIA Region XI Meet

                    NAIA Cross Country Regional Championships                    
                                    REGION 11                                    
                      E.P Tom Sawyer  Park - Louisville,KY                       
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Anne Chepyator            SO Pikeville             18:40.06    1             
  2 Betsy Evans               JR Georgetown (Ky)       19:10.33    2             
  3 Alicia Heyne              SR Cumberland            19:24.61    3             
  4 Janelle Royer             JR Union (Tn)            19:40.49    4             
  5 Jill Konkol               FR Union (Tn)            19:41.34    5             
  6 Emily Cleveland           JR Lee (Tn)              19:43.50    6             
  7 Tara Henshaw              SR Lindsey Wilson        19:47.21    7             
  8 Erin Hardin               SR Berry                 19:56.59    8             
  9 Kelly Schnee              FR Cumberland            20:01.30    9             
 10 Alviola Bejleri           JR Lindsey Wilson        20:02.92   10             
 11 Michelle Warnky           SO Cumberland            20:14.09   11             
 12 Emily Sutton              JR Berry                 20:15.46   12             
 13 Shannon Price             FR Transylvania          20:16.41   13             
 14 Meagan Crouse             FR Lindsey Wilson        20:33.78   14             
 15 Ruth Schroeder            JR Union (Tn)            20:34.69   15             
 16 Christy Sumner            FR Cumberland            20:37.89   16             
 17 Ashley Timmer             FR Lee (Tn)              20:38.84   17             
 18 Kate Graham               JR Union (Tn)            20:39.56   18             
 19 Becky Ament               FR Berry                 20:42.48   19             
 20 Meghan Guilfoil           FR Berry                 20:47.45   20             
 21 Laurie Cook               SO Berry                 20:55.05   21             
 22 Natasha Hale              SR Lindsey Wilson        20:57.76   22             
 23 Elizabeth Bisbee          JR Lee (Tn)              21:02.43   23             
 24 Bonnie Elliott            FR Lee (Tn)              21:07.72   24             
 25 Barb Davies               SO Cumberland            21:09.35   25             
 26 Shelly Schnee             FR Cumberland            21:15.81   26             
 27 Mariah Haney              SR Lee (Tn)              21:19.43   27             
 28 Amy Sams                  JR Cumberland (Tn)       21:21.48                  
 29 Shelley Seifert           FR Cumberland            21:23.55   28             
 30 Lauren Ashby              FR Georgetown (Ky)       21:24.16   29             
 31 Rebbeca Holland           FR Campbellsville        21:29.38   30             
 32 Betty Bett                SO Pikeville             21:35.84   31             
 33 Jennifer Tillis           FR Berry                 21:39.92   32             
 34 Doran Mabry               SO Berry                 21:41.07   33             
 35 Regina White              JR Campbellsville        21:42.44   34             
 36 Jordan Strait             SR Georgetown (Ky)       21:43.43   35             
 37 Angela Martin             SO Cumberland           X21:49.14                  
 38 Marni Rakes               SR Transylvania          21:58.76   36             
 39 Rachel Cazalas            JR Union (Tn)            21:59.52   37             
 40 Joy Deaton                JR Berry                X22:00.37                  
 41 Sasha Mulvaney            JR Transylvania          22:04.89   38             
 42 Jill Priesmeyer           SO Transylvania          22:05.68   39             
 43 Erin Clouse               JR Cumberland           X22:08.82                  
 44 Skye Causey               SO Berry                X22:14.76                  
 45 Rachel Miesner            FR Lyon College          22:19.67   40             
 46 Karis Walblay             JR Georgetown (Ky)       22:25.93   41             
 47 Roxanne Holland           JR Lambuth               22:29.39                  
 48 Chandra Roseberry         SR Georgetown (Ky)       22:39.76   42             
 49 Jen Vogt                  SR Transylvania          22:40.81   43             
 50 Ariel Maddox              JR Lyon College          22:45.80   44             
 51 Katie Nesbitt             FR Lambuth               22:49.65                  
 52 Candy Houston             JR Transylvania         X22:56.47                  
 53 Laura King                JR Transylvania          22:57.09   45             
 54 Adrienne Briles           JR Union (Tn)            22:57.76   46             
 55 Christi Bradshaw          FR Georgetown (Ky)       23:00.10   47             
 56 Jennifer Hester           FR Freed-Hardeman        23:10.19   48             
 57 Jessica Kent              FR Transylvania          23:11.06   49             
 58 Cortney Owens             FR Union (Tn)            23:12.01   50             
 59 Mary Crouse               JR Lindsey Wilson        23:13.05   51             
 60 Erin Franklin             SR Cumberland           X23:14.30                  
 61 Lauren Pelham             SR Lee (Tn)              23:14.99   52             
 62 Kelley Seifert            FR Cumberland           X23:15.87                  
 63 Ashley Andereck           FR Berry                X23:16.57                  
 64 Kristin Speichinger       SR Lee (Tn)              23:17.67   53             
 65 Stephanie Thompson        FR Campbellsville        23:18.37   54             
 66 Maggie Farrer             SO Campbellsville        23:25.28   55             
 67 Kimmie Sabiel             JR Freed-Hardeman        23:25.91   56             
 68 Lauren Moss               FR Berry                X23:59.55                  
 69 Nikki Doerge              SO Transylvania         X24:00.70                  
 70 Kendra Douglas            SO Cumberland (Tn)       24:10.09                  
 71 Diana Bovea               FR Pikeville             24:11.71   57             
 72 Emily Wilson              FR Lyon College          24:20.03   58             
 73 Melissa Hagan             SO Georgetown (Ky)       24:21.79   59             
 74 Katie McLean              SO Lyon College          24:31.06   60             
 75 Jessica Fentz             JR Lee (Tn)             X24:34.34                  
 76 Anna Kerr                 JR Berry                X24:35.25                  
 77 Brooke Hack               FR Campbellsville        24:45.28   61             
 78 Margarita Bovea           FR Pikeville             24:46.74   62             
 79 Stacey Chandler           JR Union (Tn)           X25:03.85                  
 80 Elisha Miller             FR Freed-Hardeman        25:39.14   63             
 81 Laura Bowden              FR Lambuth               26:13.25                  
 82 Fabi Andrei               FR Lindsey Wilson        26:26.99   64             
 83 Allison Lyons             JR Lambuth               27:14.54                  
 84 Rebekah Kachelman         FR Freed-Hardeman        27:43.03   65             
 85 Christina Boone           SO Lyon College          27:59.85   66             
 86 Kindra Ewing              SR Lindsey Wilson        28:58.03   67             
 87 Elizabeth Pelfrey         JR Freed-Hardeman        29:02.85   68             
 88 Maria Hart                FR Freed-Hardeman        30:36.11   69             
 89 Anna Ignatenko            SR Pikeville             31:39.18   70             
 90 Katie Pierce              SO Georgetown (Ky)      X33:15.26                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cumberland                   64    3    9   11   16   25   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:41:27.24                                                    
         Average:    20:17.45                                                    
   2 Union (Tn)                   79    4    5   15   18   37   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:42:35.60                                                    
         Average:    20:31.12                                                    
   3 Berry                        80    8   12   19   20   21   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:42:37.03                                                    
         Average:    20:31.41                                                    
   4 Lee (Tn)                     97    6   17   23   24   27   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:43:51.92                                                    
         Average:    20:46.39                                                    
   5 Lindsey Wilson              104    7   10   14   22   51   64   67          
      Total Time:  1:44:34.72                                                    
         Average:    20:54.95                                                    
   6 Georgetown (Ky)             149    2   29   35   41   42   47   59          
      Total Time:  1:47:23.61                                                    
         Average:    21:28.73                                                    
   7 Transylvania                169   13   36   38   39   43   45   49          
      Total Time:  1:49:06.55                                                    
         Average:    21:49.31                                                    
   8 Pikeville                   221    1   31   57   62   70                    
      Total Time:  2:00:53.53                                                    
         Average:    24:10.71                                                    
   9 Campbellsville              234   30   34   54   55   61                    
      Total Time:  1:54:40.75                                                    
         Average:    22:56.15                                                    
  10 Lyon College                268   40   44   58   60   66                    
      Total Time:  2:01:56.41                                                    
         Average:    24:23.29                                                    
  11 Freed-Hardeman              300   48   56   63   65   68   69               
      Total Time:  2:09:01.13                                                    
         Average:    25:48.23                                                    

Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union