Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, November 8, 2003  TBA  Louisville, Ky.
Union Result:  2nd in TranSouth;
3rd in Region XI
TranSouth Conference/NAIA Region XI Meet

                    NAIA Cross Country Regional Championships                    
                                    REGION 11                                    
                      E.P Tom Sawyer  Park - Louisville,KY                       
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Eric Kweder               JR Cumberland            25:26.05    1             
  2 Jon Brenenstuhl           SR Cumberland            25:50.76    2             
  3 Michael Jesse             SO Cumberland            26:02.39    3             
  4 Brett Dettmering          JR Berry                 26:17.72    4             
  5 Adam Honnold              JR Cumberland            26:41.85    5             
  6 Patrick Chamberlain       FR Berry                 26:58.62    6             
  7 Luke Godleski             SO Berry                 27:05.57    7             
  8 Kevin Newhall             JR Berry                 27:09.66    8             
  9 Ben Krichko               SO Berry                 27:14.22    9             
 10 Alex Chemwoko             SR Pikeville             27:34.00   10             
 11 Zack Huston               SR Berry                 27:35.77   11             
 12 Cameron Groll             JR Union (Tn)            27:38.23   12             
 13 Chris Winter              JR Union (Tn)            27:39.66   13             
 14 T J Eubanks               SO Campbellsville        27:46.76   14             
 15 Caio Soares               JR Berry                 27:50.24   15             
 16 Brad Franklin             SR Berry                X27:58.27                  
 17 Tommie Kendall            SR Cumberland            28:04.05   16             
 18 Bill Hillock              JR Lindsey Wilson        28:15.32   17             
 19 Ezekiel Negtich           JR Pikeville             28:20.01   18             
 20 Landon O'Banion           SO Cumberland            28:30.51   19             
 21 Jon Brinson               SO Cumberland            28:41.56   20             
 22 Ian Johnstone             SO Transylvania          28:50.36                  
 23 David Maharrey            SO Freed-Hardeman        28:55.74   21             
 24 Clint Channell            FR Union (Tn)            28:56.57   22             
 25 Sospeter Mwangi           JR Pikeville             29:08.69   23             
 26 Jeremiah Hale             SR Campbellsville        29:11.95   24             
 27 Brian Lindsey, Jr.        SR Lindsey Wilson        29:14.42   25             
 28 Eric Holm                 SR Georgetown (Ky)       29:15.38   26             
 29 Ryan Harrison             FR Berry                X29:19.04                  
 30 Matthew Beasley           JR Campbellsville        29:21.94   27             
 31 Ben Collier               SR Cumberland (Tn)       29:22.99   28             
 32 Matt Lucas                JR Berry                X29:24.03                  
 33 Craig Pope                SR Berry                X29:25.06                  
 34 Rocco Vanni               SO Campbellsville        29:25.84   29             
 35 Josh Shrewsberry          FR Union (Tn)            29:26.46   30             
 36 Chris Arnold              SO Union (Tn)            29:47.99   31             
 37 Jason Dudgeon             SO Campbellsville        29:53.86   32             
 38 Mike Schultz              SR Lindsey Wilson        30:00.77   33             
 39 James Penny               JR Cumberland           X30:37.84                  
 40 Bobby Sullens             SO Pikeville             30:43.15   34             
 41 Josh Keezer               JR Cumberland           X30:47.38                  
 42 Adam Newton               FR Berry                X30:54.32                  
 43 Burleson Saul             JR Lee (Tn)              30:56.23   35             
 44 Ben Hall                  SO Georgetown (Ky)       30:58.80   36             
 45 Erik Wheat                SO Campbellsville        31:02.27   37             
 46 Kevin Angell              SO Lee (Tn)              31:15.84   38             
 47 Joe Bauer                 JR Georgetown (Ky)       31:19.88   39             
 48 Rob Reynolds              FR Freed-Hardeman        31:20.98   40             
 49 Mason Hunt                JR Transylvania          31:23.99                  
 50 Norgie Rivera             JR Lindsey Wilson        31:32.84   41             
 51 Collin Cooke              SO Lee (Tn)              31:38.03   42             
 52 Justin Rimondi            JR Lee (Tn)              31:44.28   43             
 53 Michael Newcomer          SR Georgetown (Ky)       31:47.80   44             
 54 Shilpan Patel             SR Lindsey Wilson        31:48.80   45             
 55 Josh Curtis               SO Lee (Tn)              31:50.53   46             
 56 Eric McCray               SO Cumberland (Tn)       31:51.99   47             
 57 Adam Pastors              FR Cumberland (Tn)       31:54.00   48             
 58 Adam Pulliam              FR Lambuth               32:09.09                  
 59 Henry Dodd                FR Freed-Hardeman        32:14.49   49             
 60 Justin Collins            FR Freed-Hardeman        32:17.45   50             
 61 Ian Harding               SO Lee (Tn)              32:31.32   51             
 62 Daniel Angel              FR Lyon College          32:50.88                  
 63 Nate Barnes               SO Cumberland           X33:03.62                  
 64 David Lacy                JR Lambuth               33:11.68                  
 65 Nathan Judd               SO Freed-Hardeman        33:15.80   52             
 66 John O'Connor             SO Lyon College          33:25.90                  
 67 Yagya Regmi               SO Lyon College          34:07.53                  
 68 John Pyron                JR Lindsey Wilson        34:19.53   53             
 69 Kent Runnells             SR Lyon College          34:31.88                  
 70 Adam Patterson            FR Freed-Hardeman        34:44.70   54             
 71 Trevor Slone              SO Pikeville             34:52.34   55             
 72 Andy Frizell              FR Freed-Hardeman       X34:56.73                  
 73 Blake Wright              JR Transylvania          35:15.51                  
 74 Joe Miller                SO Freed-Hardeman        35:40.28   56             
 75 Noah Switzer              JR Lambuth               35:54.11                  
 76 Frank Carpenter           SR Cumberland (Tn)       36:59.47   57             
 77 Jesse Switzer             FR Lambuth               37:32.13                  
 78 Brady McPherson           FR Cumberland (Tn)       37:44.41   58             
 79 Todd Burka                FR Freed-Hardeman       X38:15.90                  
 80 Clinton Hall              FR Georgetown (Ky)       41:32.19   59             
 81 Ethan Howard              SR Georgetown (Ky)       44:07.52   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cumberland                   27    1    2    3    5   16   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:12:05.11                                                    
         Average:    26:25.02                                                    
   2 Berry                        34    4    6    7    8    9   11   15          
      Total Time:  2:14:45.79                                                    
         Average:    26:57.16                                                    
   3 Union (Tn)                  108   12   13   22   30   31                    
      Total Time:  2:23:28.91                                                    
         Average:    28:41.79                                                    
   4 Campbellsville              126   14   24   27   29   32   37               
      Total Time:  2:25:40.35                                                    
         Average:    29:08.07                                                    
   5 Pikeville                   140   10   18   23   34   55                    
      Total Time:  2:30:38.19                                                    
         Average:    30:07.64                                                    
   6 Lindsey Wilson              161   17   25   33   41   45   53               
      Total Time:  2:30:52.15                                                    
         Average:    30:10.43                                                    
   7 Lee (Tn)                    204   35   38   42   43   46   51               
      Total Time:  2:37:24.91                                                    
         Average:    31:28.99                                                    
   7 Georgetown (Ky)             204   26   36   39   44   59   60               
      Total Time:  2:44:54.06                                                    
         Average:    32:58.81                                                    
   9 Freed-Hardeman              212   21   40   49   50   52   54   56          
      Total Time:  2:38:04.46                                                    
         Average:    31:36.90                                                    
  10 Cumberland (Tn)             238   28   47   48   57   58                    
      Total Time:  2:47:52.86                                                    
         Average:    33:34.58                                                    

Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union
Union University