2007 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday November 17, 2007 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

NAIA Website Results:  TEAM   |   INDIVIDUAL  

OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES

  1. Malone                                           
            2    4    9   20   24  (33) (87) =    59
         Ryan Kienzle, Aaron Melhorn, Nik Schweikert, Christopher Sinick, James Zeuch, Michael
         Coates, Paul Robinson
  2. Black Hills St.                                  
            8   13   18   69   94 (102)(114) =   202
         Allen Wood, Cody Bordewyk, Trent Waage, Michael Nekuda, Birch Haraden, Tyrone White,
         K.C. Fiedler
  3. Lindenwood                                       
            7   32   36   64   71  (90)(127) =   210
         Evans Kiptoo, Ivaylo Ignatov, Titus Tirop, Chris Sandefur, Navin Arunalasam, Dan Miner,
         Quincy Googe
  4. Simon Fraser                                     
           10   16   41   46  115 (170)(181) =   228
         Dylan Gant, David Wambui, Mitchell Culley, Ryan Brockerville, Seth Fraser, Chad Fraser,
         Brett Wakefield
  5. Cornerstone                                      
            6   22   39   79   89 (107)(138) =   235
         Derek Scott, Zach Ripley, Sammy Maiyo, Wes Muller, Stephan Larson, Kelvin Shuneson,
         Jesse Robbins
  6. Aquinas                                          
           29   34   48   49   80 (128)(143) =   240
         Chris Robertz, Scott Assenmacher, Seth Bjorle, Christopher Leikert, Nathan Straathof,
         Patrick Earl, Victor Ramirez
  7. Embry-Riddle                                     
           42   51   53   54   93 (144)(145) =   293
         Nick Gehlsen, Stuart Patterson, Evan Clay, Russel Snyder, Horacio Maysonet, Henry
         Melius, Cody Hill
  8. UNION (Tenn.)                                    
            5   17   56  101  119 (192)(194) =   298
         Henry Rop, Douglas Martin, Seth Covington, Nelphat Boit, Phillip Thompson, Steve
         Bredfeldt, Josh Abbotoy

  9. Cal St. San Marcos                               
           11   19   27  120  124 (136)(147) =   301
         Sergio Gonzalez, Sean Brosnan, Juan Mejia, Alex Guaderrama, Tony Guadagnini, Patrick
         Fitzgerald, Leo Elorza
 10. Indiana Wesleyan                                 
           28   38   62   73  103 (154)      =   304
         Josh Foss, Elias Rojas, Bryan Hazel, Daniel Ballard, Joshua Miller, Luke Hutchins
 11. Concordia (Cal.)                                 
           14   23   58   97  117 (151)(191) =   309
         Jorge Jabaz, Alaeeddine Khannouchi, Tony Pulido, Guillermo Cazares, Axel Ambriz,
         Joseph Lopez, Raymundo Vazquez
 12. Huntington                                       
           35   45   47   82  113 (160)(182) =   322
         Joseph Njeri, Nick Johnson, Dan Lindbloom, Tobias Sauter, Luke Diehl, Michael Lehman,
         Luke Andrews
 13. Oklahoma Baptist                                 
           26   31   67   95  104 (166)(172) =   323
         Michael Elizondo, Lance Goodwin, Justin Duncan, Durrell Williams, Dustin O'Day, Cole
         Tunnell, Justin Stroup
 14. Azusa Pacific                                    
            1   61   81   83  100 (111)(187) =   326
         Aron Rono, Caleb Mesa, Forrest Lewton, Caleb Lynch, John Pfeil, Rocky Richardson,
         Travis Fernandes
 15. Olivet Nazarene                                  
           21   40   92   98  105 (123)(162) =   356
         Kacey Carr, Drew Collette, Jerad Koch, Caleb Erway, Alex Gerber, Andrew Clausen, Kenny
         MacDonough
 16. Westmont                                         
           37   74   75   77  110 (126)(150) =   373
         Robert Cherry, Aaron Megazzi, Sean Adams, Nick Martin, Kirby Ifland, Jacob Goodin,
         Eric Williams
 17. MidAmerica Nazarene                              
            3   50  108  109  112 (168)(190) =   382
         Noah Too, Francis Kioko, Simion Tooh, Jeb Flynn, Dallas Henry, Elphas Sang, J.T.
         Horstick
 18. Lewis-Clark                                      
           25   57   70  118  157 (159)(161) =   427
         Calin Hantau, Aaron Galbraith, Sean Huey, Adrian Ramirez, Chris McConnell, Eric Tuwei,
         Jake Miller
 19. Eastern Oregon                                   
           59   68   76  106  121 (122)(176) =   430
         Zach Heath, Josh Ego, Adam Goulet, Cam Starner, Morgan Saltenberger, Doug Benson, Troy
         Blackburn
 20. Indiana Tech                                     
           15   78   96  125  133 (152)(165) =   447
         Camron Walter, Loren Spirito, John Wainwright, Matt Ditzler, Daniel Neidlinger, Jordan
         Mitchell, Jonathan Jimenez
 21. Dickinson St.                                    
           12   30   85  149  174 (180)(183) =   450
         John Kungu, Porfirio Parra, Salvador Bautista, Hillary Kimutai, Sergio Jimenez, Pablo
         Puga, Frank Ruiz
 22. Concordia (Neb.)                                 
           44   72   99  116  135 (139)(141) =   466
         Zach Meineke, David Goeglein, Bryan Felker, Jordan Tucker, Tyson Billings, Zach Baedke,
         Kyle Johnson
 23. College of Idaho                                 
           52   55   84  153  175 (184)(186) =   519
         Tyler Hopper, Jesse Chlebeck, Paul Sartin, Geoff Williams, Alex Goold, Mike Tobiason,
         Tyler Gross
 24. Shorter                                          
           60   91  129  140  163 (171)(189) =   583
         Martin Hernandez, Jerad Godsave, Steven Rich, Andrew Rodriguez, Cyrus Wakaba, Josh
         Carson, Dustin Mitchell
 25. Cedarville                                       
           43  131  132  148  156 (169)(177) =   610
         Jud Brooker, Rob Trennepohl, Jordan Davies, Kevin Kuhn, T.J. Badertscher, Seth
         Campbell, Josh Saunders
 26. Vanguard                                         
           63   66  142  164  188 (193)      =   623
         Roman Pascual, Jason Valenzuela, Mike Hartanov, Christian De Glymes, Darren Bruneck,
         Humberto Rojas
 27. Bryan                                            
           65  134  137  146  155 (158)(178) =   637
         Daniel Goetz, Bryson Harper, Josh Bradley, Andrew Dorn, Zach Mobley, Zach Buffington,
         Hunter Hall
 28. Southwestern                                     
           86   88  130  167  173 (179)(185) =   644
         Daniel Joiner, Andrew Topham, Aric Cherry, Jess Eberle, Jimmy Bryant, Drew Logsdon,
         Zack Conroy
 

OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team               Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= =====
    1    1   127 Aron Rono            JR Azusa Pacific      23:52.1  4:49
    2    2   339 Ryan Kienzle         SR Malone             24:24.9  4:55
    3    3   356 Noah Too             JR MidAmerica Nazar   24:34.7  4:57
    4    4   340 Aaron Melhorn        FR Malone             24:44.7  4:59
    5    5   468 Henry Rop            FR Union (Tenn.)      24:48.5  5:00
    6        683 Austin Richmond      SR Webber             24:50.1  5:00
    7        557 Brian Ball           SR Biola              24:53.5  5:01
    8    6   231 Derek Scott          SR Cornerstone        24:57.5  5:02
    9    7   326 Evans Kiptoo         FR Lindenwood         24:58.8  5:02
   10        626 Jordan Powell        JR Oklahoma Christi   25:02.3  5:03
   11    8   148 Allen Wood           SR Black Hills St.    25:03.5  5:03
   12    9   342 Nik Schweikert       JR Malone             25:06.1  5:03
   13        646 Abednego Magut       FR Simpson (Cal.)     25:07.1  5:04
   14   10   432 Dylan Gant           SR Simon Fraser       25:09.6  5:04
   15   11   173 Sergio Gonzalez      SR Cal St. San Marc   25:14.3  5:05
   16        606 Benjamin Ronoh       FR Milligan College   25:15.0  5:05
   17   12   236 John Kungu           SR Dickinson St.      25:15.8  5:05
   18   13   142 Cody Bordewyk        JR Black Hills St.    25:16.7  5:06
   19   14   207 Jorge Jabaz          SR Concordia (Cal.)   25:17.9  5:06
   20   15   288 Camron Walter        FR Indiana Tech       25:18.5  5:06
   21   16   434 David Wambui         JR Simon Fraser       25:19.6  5:06
   22        570 Chris Heezen         SR Dakota State       25:20.0  5:06
   23   17   467 Douglas Martin       SR Union (Tenn.)      25:21.5  5:07
   24   18   146 Trent Waage          SR Black Hills St.    25:24.1  5:07
   25   19   170 Sean Brosnan         SR Cal St. San Marc   25:24.6  5:07
   26   20   343 Christopher Sinick   SO Malone             25:25.3  5:07
   27        644 Robert Deo           SR Siena Heights      25:26.0  5:07
   28   21   393 Kacey Carr           SR Olivet Nazarene    25:27.1  5:08
   29   22   229 Zach Ripley          SO Cornerstone        25:27.5  5:08
   30        623 Juan Davila          SO Northwood U.       25:27.6  5:08
   31        674 Brendan McKee        SR Walsh              25:31.6  5:09
   32   23   208 Alaeeddine Khannouc  FR Concordia (Cal.)   25:32.2  5:09
   33   24   338 James Zeuch          FR Malone             25:34.4  5:09
   34   25   317 Calin Hantau         SR Lewis-Clark        25:35.7  5:09
   35   26   380 Michael Elizondo     SR Oklahoma Baptist   25:36.0  5:09
   36        569 Juan Robles          SR Cumberlands        25:36.8  5:10
   37        651 Kevin Jeffers        SR Southern Oregon    25:37.5  5:10
   38   27   176 Juan Mejia           SR Cal St. San Marc   25:37.9  5:10
   39   28   297 Josh Foss            JR Indiana Wesleyan   25:38.3  5:10
   40   29   111 Chris Robertz        SR Aquinas            25:38.8  5:10
   41   30   237 Porfirio Parra       SO Dickinson St.      25:39.1  5:10
   42        649 Benson Chepkwony     FR Southern Nazaren   25:39.8  5:10
   43   31   381 Lance Goodwin        JR Oklahoma Baptist   25:40.1  5:10
   44        563 Eric Burck           JR Concordia (Ore.)   25:40.5  5:10
   45   32   325 Ivaylo Ignatov       JR Lindenwood         25:41.5  5:11
   46   33   337 Michael Coates       SR Malone             25:42.5  5:11
   47   34   107 Scott Assenmacher    SR Aquinas            25:43.6  5:11
   48        587 Dan Ballard          JR Houghton           25:44.8  5:11
   49   35   273 Joseph Njeri         SO Huntington         25:45.7  5:11
   50   36   329 Titus Tirop          SO Lindenwood         25:46.7  5:12
   51   37   492 Robert Cherry        SR Westmont           25:48.0  5:12
   52   38   301 Elias Rojas          SR Indiana Wesleyan   25:48.5  5:12
   53        667 Andrew Jellema       JR Trinity Christia   25:50.0  5:12
   54   39   227 Sammy Maiyo          JR Cornerstone        25:52.6  5:13
   55   40   395 Drew Collette        SO Olivet Nazarene    25:53.0  5:13
   56   41   429 Mitchell Culley      FR Simon Fraser       25:53.6  5:13
   57   42   262 Nick Gehlsen         SO Embry-Riddle       25:54.8  5:13
   58        574 Sufian Kimo          SO Doane              25:55.7  5:13
   59        597 Christopher Kipchir  FR Lindsey Wilson     25:56.5  5:14
   60        679 Timmy McCune         JR Wayland Baptist    25:56.6  5:14
   61   43   185 Jud Brooker          JR Cedarville         25:57.0  5:14
   62   44   224 Zach Meineke         SO Concordia (Neb.)   25:57.4  5:14
   63        578 Benny Madrigal       JR Fresno Pacific     25:58.1  5:14
   64        610 Anthony Flores       SR Missouri Valley    25:58.6  5:14
   65   45   270 Nick Johnson         JR Huntington         25:59.1  5:14
   66   46   428 Ryan Brockerville    FR Simon Fraser       25:59.7  5:14
   67   47   272 Dan Lindbloom        JR Huntington         25:59.8  5:14
   68   48   108 Seth Bjorle          FR Aquinas            26:00.5  5:14
   69        609 Vincent Morogah      SR Missouri Baptist   26:00.7  5:14
   70   49   110 Christopher Leikert  JR Aquinas            26:01.6  5:15
   71   50   354 Francis Kioko        SR MidAmerica Nazar   26:01.9  5:15
   72        662 Michael Peabody      SO Taylor             26:02.9  5:15
   73        605 Wegene Degefa        JR Milligan College   26:03.7  5:15
   74   51   266 Stuart Patterson     JR Embry-Riddle       26:03.8  5:15
   75   52   194 Tyler Hopper         SR College of Idaho   26:04.3  5:15
   76   53   261 Evan Clay            SO Embry-Riddle       26:04.5  5:15
   77   54   267 Russel Snyder        FR Embry-Riddle       26:05.5  5:15
   78   55   191 Jesse Chlebeck       SR College of Idaho   26:05.8  5:15
   79        589 Dan Oh               SR Illinois Tech      26:06.0  5:16
   80   56   466 Seth Covington       SO Union (Tenn.)      26:06.3  5:16
   81   57   316 Aaron Galbraith      SR Lewis-Clark        26:06.9  5:16
   82   58   210 Tony Pulido          JR Concordia (Cal.)   26:07.1  5:16
   83   59   251 Zach Heath           SO Eastern Oregon     26:07.6  5:16
   84   60   416 Martin Hernandez     JR Shorter            26:08.3  5:16
   85   61   124 Caleb Mesa           SO Azusa Pacific      26:08.9  5:16
   86   62   298 Bryan Hazel          JR Indiana Wesleyan   26:09.0  5:16
   87   63   473 Roman Pascual        FR Vanguard           26:09.4  5:16
   88   64   328 Chris Sandefur       SO Lindenwood         26:09.8  5:16
   89        571 Cory Logsdon         SO Dana College       26:10.4  5:16
   90   65   159 Daniel Goetz         SO Bryan              26:10.9  5:16
   91   66   476 Jason Valenzuela     SR Vanguard           26:10.9  5:17
   92   67   379 Justin Duncan        FR Oklahoma Baptist   26:11.3  5:17
   93   68   249 Josh Ego             SR Eastern Oregon     26:11.5  5:17
   94   69   145 Michael Nekuda       SR Black Hills St.    26:12.0  5:17
   95   70   318 Sean Huey            FR Lewis-Clark        26:12.3  5:17
   96        666 Tim Smith            SR The Masters        26:12.8  5:17
   97        639 Keegan Rathkamp      SO Shawnee State      26:13.5  5:17
   98        561 Josphat Sawe         FR Central Methodis   26:14.7  5:17
   99   71   323 Navin Arunalasam     FR Lindenwood         26:14.7  5:17
  100   72   222 David Goeglein       SO Concordia (Neb.)   26:15.7  5:17
  101   73   296 Daniel Ballard       SR Indiana Wesleyan   26:16.0  5:18
  102        584 Bryan Eicher         SO Hastings           26:16.2  5:18
  103   74   496 Aaron Megazzi        SR Westmont           26:16.3  5:18
  104   75   491 Sean Adams           SO Westmont           26:17.3  5:18
  105        645 Mike Glinski         SO Siena Heights      26:17.9  5:18
  106   76   250 Adam Goulet          SR Eastern Oregon     26:18.3  5:18
  107   77   495 Nick Martin          SR Westmont           26:18.5  5:18
  108        601 Kyle Murray          SO Marian (Ind.)      26:19.0  5:18
  109        673 Mike Groholy         SR Walsh              26:20.1  5:18
  110        628 Kory Humberston      FR Oregon Tech        26:20.5  5:18
  111        621 Leonard Randall      SR Northwest U.       26:21.9  5:19
  112   78   286 Loren Spirito        FR Indiana Tech       26:22.6  5:19
  113        650 Erick Ngney          SO Southern Nazaren   26:22.7  5:19
  114   79   228 Wes Muller           JR Cornerstone        26:22.8  5:19
  115        608 Kenneth Kibii        SO Missouri Baptist   26:22.8  5:19
  116   80   112 Nathan Straathof     SR Aquinas            26:23.4  5:19
  117   81   122 Forrest Lewton       SO Azusa Pacific      26:23.5  5:19
  118   82   274 Tobias Sauter        SO Huntington         26:23.5  5:19
  119   83   123 Caleb Lynch          SR Azusa Pacific      26:25.7  5:19
  120   84   195 Paul Sartin          FR College of Idaho   26:25.8  5:20
  121   85   233 Salvador Bautista    SO Dickinson St.      26:26.9  5:20
  122   86   439 Daniel Joiner        SR Southwestern       26:27.7  5:20
  123   87   341 Paul Robinson        SO Malone             26:28.2  5:20
  124   88   441 Andrew Topham        FR Southwestern       26:28.4  5:20
  125   89   226 Stephan Larson       SO Cornerstone        26:28.9  5:20
  126   90   327 Dan Miner            SR Lindenwood         26:29.2  5:20
  127   91   415 Jerad Godsave        JR Shorter            26:29.6  5:20
  128        617 Jeramiah Danga       SR Morningside        26:30.1  5:20
  129   92   398 Jerad Koch           SO Olivet Nazarene    26:30.5  5:20
  130        598 David Mutuse         FR Lindsey Wilson     26:30.7  5:20
  131        660 Steven Bugarin       SR St. Xavier         26:31.1  5:21
  132   93   264 Horacio Maysonet     FR Embry-Riddle       26:31.3  5:21
  133   94   144 Birch Haraden        SO Black Hills St.    26:31.3  5:21
  134        611 Elias Melly          FR Missouri Valley    26:31.8  5:21
  135   95   385 Durrell Williams     SO Oklahoma Baptist   26:32.4  5:21
  136   96   287 John Wainwright      FR Indiana Tech       26:32.7  5:21
  137   97   206 Guillermo Cazares    JR Concordia (Cal.)   26:33.0  5:21
  138   98   396 Caleb Erway          JR Olivet Nazarene    26:33.3  5:21
  139        682 Jonathan Mott        SO Webber             26:33.7  5:21
  140   99   221 Bryan Felker         JR Concordia (Neb.)   26:33.9  5:21
  141  100   125 John Pfeil           JR Azusa Pacific      26:34.0  5:21
  142  101   464 Nelphat Boit         FR Union (Tenn.)      26:34.2  5:21
  143  102   147 Tyrone White         SO Black Hills St.    26:34.3  5:21
  144        648 Rob Hahn             SR South Dakota Tec   26:34.3  5:21
  145        668 Brandon Kibert       SR Union (Ky.)        26:34.8  5:21
  146        657 Cliff Miles          SO St. Ambrose        26:34.8  5:21
  147  103   300 Joshua Miller        SR Indiana Wesleyan   26:35.0  5:21
  148  104   382 Dustin O'Day         SO Oklahoma Baptist   26:35.9  5:22
  149  105   397 Alex Gerber          JR Olivet Nazarene    26:36.3  5:22
  150        652 Cameron Kreuz        JR Southern Oregon    26:36.8  5:22
  151        604 Israel Ortiz         SR McPherson          26:37.2  5:22
  152  106   253 Cam Starner          SO Eastern Oregon     26:38.8  5:22
  153  107   232 Kelvin Shuneson      SO Cornerstone        26:39.2  5:22
  154  108   357 Simion Tooh          SO MidAmerica Nazar   26:40.6  5:22
  155  109   351 Jeb Flynn            FR MidAmerica Nazar   26:41.6  5:23
  156  110   493 Kirby Ifland         JR Westmont           26:41.9  5:23
  157        647 Devon Berkness       FR Sioux Falls        26:42.6  5:23
  158  111   126 Rocky Richardson     FR Azusa Pacific      26:42.9  5:23
  159  112   352 Dallas Henry         SR MidAmerica Nazar   26:43.2  5:23
  160  113   269 Luke Diehl           SO Huntington         26:44.1  5:23
  161  114   143 K.C. Fiedler         SO Black Hills St.    26:44.4  5:23
  162  115   431 Seth Fraser          JR Simon Fraser       26:46.5  5:24
  163        595 Chad Dean            FR Lee (Tenn.)        26:47.0  5:24
  164  116   225 Jordan Tucker        JR Concordia (Neb.)   26:47.5  5:24
  165  117   205 Axel Ambriz          JR Concordia (Cal.)   26:47.8  5:24
  166  118   321 Adrian Ramirez       JR Lewis-Clark        26:49.3  5:24
  167  119   469 Phillip Thompson     SR Union (Tenn.)      26:49.4  5:24
  168  120   175 Alex Guaderrama      FR Cal St. San Marc   26:49.9  5:24
  169  121   252 Morgan Saltenberger  SR Eastern Oregon     26:50.0  5:24
  170  122   247 Doug Benson          SO Eastern Oregon     26:50.2  5:24
  171  123   394 Andrew Clausen       SO Olivet Nazarene    26:50.7  5:25
  172  124   174 Tony Guadagnini      JR Cal St. San Marc   26:51.1  5:25
  173  125   282 Matt Ditzler         FR Indiana Tech       26:51.2  5:25
  174        663 Tom Robertson        SO Taylor             26:52.3  5:25
  175  126   494 Jacob Goodin         FR Westmont           26:52.5  5:25
  176        559 Andre' Braima        JR Campbellsville     26:52.8  5:25
  177  127   324 Quincy Googe         FR Lindenwood         26:52.9  5:25
  178  128   109 Patrick Earl         SR Aquinas            26:53.9  5:25
  179  129   418 Steven Rich          FR Shorter            26:54.5  5:25
  180  130   436 Aric Cherry          SO Southwestern       26:55.3  5:25
  181  131   190 Rob Trennepohl       SO Cedarville         26:55.7  5:26
  182  132   187 Jordan Davies        FR Cedarville         26:56.0  5:26
  183  133   285 Daniel Neidlinger    FR Indiana Tech       26:56.3  5:26
  184  134   161 Bryson Harper        FR Bryan              26:56.4  5:26
  185  135   220 Tyson Billings       FR Concordia (Neb.)   26:58.0  5:26
  186  136   172 Patrick Fitzgerald   JR Cal St. San Marc   26:58.9  5:26
  187        554 Francisco Garcia     FR Berry              26:59.6  5:26
  188  137   156 Josh Bradley         SO Bryan              27:00.6  5:27
  189  138   230 Jesse Robbins        FR Cornerstone        27:00.8  5:27
  190        581 Brandon Bond         JR Grand View         27:01.6  5:27
  191  139   219 Zach Baedke          SO Concordia (Neb.)   27:01.8  5:27
  192        638 Corey Culbertson     JR Shawnee State      27:02.1  5:27
  193  140   419 Andrew Rodriguez     SO Shorter            27:03.6  5:27
  194        630 Max Schuman          SO Park U.            27:03.8  5:27
  195  141   223 Kyle Johnson         SR Concordia (Neb.)   27:06.4  5:28
  196  142   472 Mike Hartanov        SO Vanguard           27:09.0  5:28
  197        636 Tyler French         SO Savannah A&D       27:09.4  5:28
  198  143   113 Victor Ramirez       FR Aquinas            27:09.7  5:28
  199  144   265 Henry Melius         FR Embry-Riddle       27:10.9  5:29
  200  145   263 Cody Hill            FR Embry-Riddle       27:12.0  5:29
  201        555 Ryan McClay          SR Berry              27:13.4  5:29
  202  146   158 Andrew Dorn          JR Bryan              27:14.1  5:29
  203  147   171 Leo Elorza           JR Cal St. San Marc   27:14.5  5:29
  204  148   188 Kevin Kuhn           JR Cedarville         27:15.2  5:29
  205  149   235 Hillary Kimutai      FR Dickinson St.      27:15.5  5:30
  206  150   497 Eric Williams        FR Westmont           27:15.6  5:30
  207  151   209 Joseph Lopez         SR Concordia (Cal.)   27:16.3  5:30
  208  152   284 Jordan Mitchell      FR Indiana Tech       27:16.6  5:30
  209        665 Joe Aguirre          JR The Masters        27:16.6  5:30
  210  153   197 Geoff Williams       SO College of Idaho   27:17.5  5:30
  211  154   299 Luke Hutchins        SR Indiana Wesleyan   27:18.1  5:30
  212  155   162 Zach Mobley          FR Bryan              27:18.8  5:30
  213  156   184 T.J. Badertscher     FR Cedarville         27:19.4  5:30
  214  157   319 Chris McConnell      FR Lewis-Clark        27:19.9  5:30
  215  158   157 Zach Buffington      SO Bryan              27:20.4  5:30
  216  159   322 Eric Tuwei           SO Lewis-Clark        27:20.8  5:31
  217  160   271 Michael Lehman       JR Huntington         27:21.6  5:31
  218  161   320 Jake Miller          FR Lewis-Clark        27:23.8  5:31
  219  162   399 Kenny MacDonough     FR Olivet Nazarene    27:25.1  5:31
  220  163   420 Cyrus Wakaba         JR Shorter            27:26.5  5:32
  221  164   471 Christian De Glymes  FR Vanguard           27:27.3  5:32
  222  165   283 Jonathan Jimenez     FR/ Indiana Tech       27:27.6  5:32
  223  166   384 Cole Tunnell         SR Oklahoma Baptist   27:28.2  5:32
  224  167   438 Jess Eberle          JR Southwestern       27:29.5  5:32
  225  168   355 Elphas Sang          FR MidAmerica Nazar   27:30.0  5:32
  226  169   186 Seth Campbell        JR Cedarville         27:31.5  5:33
  227        629 Chris Allred         SR Park U.            27:32.5  5:33
  228        613 Dennis Kimeli        JR Mobile             27:36.6  5:34
  229        627 David Rannabargar    FR Oklahoma Wesleya   27:38.2  5:34
  230  170   430 Chad Fraser          JR Simon Fraser       27:38.6  5:34
  231  171   414 Josh Carson          JR Shorter            27:41.7  5:35
  232  172   383 Justin Stroup        SO Oklahoma Baptist   27:44.9  5:35
  233  173   435 Jimmy Bryant         SO Southwestern       27:45.2  5:35
  234  174   234 Sergio Jimenez       JR Dickinson St.      27:47.1  5:36
  235  175   192 Alex Goold           FR College of Idaho   27:47.9  5:36
  236  176   248 Troy Blackburn       SR Eastern Oregon     27:51.2  5:37
  237  177   189 Josh Saunders        JR Cedarville         27:52.7  5:37
  238        594 Daniel Hamilton      FR King College       27:53.2  5:37
  239  178   160 Hunter Hall          FR Bryan              27:53.6  5:37
  240  179   440 Drew Logsdon         JR Southwestern       27:55.3  5:38
  241  180   238 Pablo Puga           JR Dickinson St.      27:59.6  5:38
  242  181   433 Brett Wakefield      FR Simon Fraser       28:06.8  5:40
  243  182   268 Luke Andrews         JR Huntington         28:08.3  5:40
  244  183   239 Frank Ruiz           JR Dickinson St.      28:10.8  5:41
  245  184   196 Mike Tobiason        SO College of Idaho   28:11.7  5:41
  246        603 Brent Bailey         JR McPherson          28:14.8  5:41
  247  185   437 Zack Conroy          SO Southwestern       28:15.3  5:42
  248  186   193 Tyler Gross          SR College of Idaho   28:21.0  5:43
  249        552 Paul Winker          SR Berea College      28:22.3  5:43
  250  187   121 Travis Fernandes     FR Azusa Pacific      28:25.3  5:44
  251        656 Patrick Aucoin       JR Spring Hill        28:27.2  5:44
  252  188   470 Darren Bruneck       FR Vanguard           29:09.2  5:52
  253  189   417 Dustin Mitchell      SO Shorter            29:27.7  5:56
  254  190   353 J.T. Horstick        JR MidAmerica Nazar   29:44.0  5:59
  255  191   499 Raymundo Vazquez     JR Concordia (Cal.)   29:47.6  6:00
  256  192   465 Steve Bredfeldt      SR Union (Tenn.)      31:01.0  6:15
  257  193   474 Humberto Rojas       SR Vanguard           31:05.8  6:16
  258  194   463 Josh Abbotoy         JR Union (Tenn.)      32:25.8  6:32
  11/17/2007  1:15PM
ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 info@smaresults.com