Union University Women's Cross Country Record Book

Cross Country Records
Year-by-Year Season Results
Honor Roll


 

Union Women's Cross Country Meet Records

 

Women's Records (5K)
1.  18:13 - Sylvia Bundotich, NAIA Nationals, Wisconsin (2007)
2.  18:31 - Jill Konkol, Memphis Twilight (2006)
3.  18:42 - Sylvia Bundotich, NAIA Region XI, Percy Warner Nashville (2007)

4.  18:46 - Jill Konkol, NAIA Region XI, Louisville (2006)
5.  18:51 - Allison Martin, Memphis Twilight (2010)
6.  18:53 - Allison Martin, Union Invitational (2010)
7.  18:56 - Allison Martin, Commodore Classic (2010)
8.  18:57 - Allison Martin, Union Invitational (2011)
8.  18:57 - Sylvia Bundotich, Southeast Classic, Percy Warner Nashville (2007)
10.  19:02 - Allison Martin, TranSouth Conference Meet, Union (2011)
10.  19:02 - Allison Martin, St. Louis Fall Classic, Forrest Park (2011)

10.  19:02 - Lydia Bond, Memphis Twilight (2006)

13.  19:13 - Lydia Bond, NAIA Region XI, Louisville (2006)

14.  19:17 - Allison Martin, NAIA Qualification Meet, St. Louis, Forrest Park (2011)
15.  19:18 - Audrey Hazlehurst, TranSouth Conference Meet, Union (2011)

15.  19:18 - Candace Cross, NAIA Nation XI, Louisville (2005)
17.  19:19 - Allison Martin, TranSouth Conference, Union (2010)
18.  19:20 - Audrey Hazlehurst, St. Louis Fall Classic, Forrest Park (2011)
18.  19:20 - Allison Martin, NAIA Qualifier in Nashville, Percey Warner (2010)

20.  19:21 - Rachel Winford, Memphis Twilight (2006)

 

-back to top-


Union Women's Year-by-Year Results

Season TranSouth Finish NAIA Region Finish NAIA National Qualifiers (Team/Individual)
2011 1st Place NAIA eliminated region format after 2007 season Audrey Hazlehurst (108th)
Allison Martin (114th)
2010 1st Place Team (29th Place)
2009 1st Place Hannah Clardy (183rd)
2008 1st Place Team (27th Place)
2007 1st Place 1st Place Team (28th Place);
All-American (Sylvia Bundotich-13th)
2006 1st Place 1st Place Team (25th)
2005 1st Place 3rd Place Candace Cross (95th)
2004 1st Place 2nd Place Janelle Royer Campbell (121st)
2003 1st Place 2nd Place Janelle Royer (97th), Jill Konkol (98th)
2002 3rd Place 4th Place Janelle Royer (109th)
2001 2nd Place   Michelle Hardee
2000 3rd Place    
1999 2nd Place    

-back to top-

Union Women's Cross Country Honor Roll

NAIA National Qualifiers (Team)
2006 (25th)
2007 (28th)
2008 (27th)
2010 (29th)

NAIA National Qualifiers (Individuals)
Michelle Hardee - 2001
Janelle Royer - 2002, 2003, 2004
Jill Konkol - 2003
Candace Cross - 2005
Hannah Clardy - 2009
Allison Martin - 2011
Audrey Hazlehurst - 2011

NAIA All-Americans
Sylvia Bundotich - 2007

NAIA Scholar Athletes
Michelle Hardee - 2001
Jill Konkol - 2005, 2006
Rachel Winford - 2005, 2006
Lydia Bond - 2007, 2008
Kayla Hauss - 2009, 2010
Carrie Moore - 2009
Hannah Clardy - 2010, 2011
Carissa Wilson - 2010, 2011
Cally Howell - 2011
Lilli Harmon - 2011

TranSouth All-Conference
Alexis Abney - 1999
Michelle Hardee - 2001
Janelle Royer Campbell- 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Allison Liberto - 2001
Kate Graham - 2002, 2003, 2004
Ruth Schroeder - 2003, 2004
Rachel Cazalas - 2004
Jill Konkol - 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Rachel Winford - 2005, 2006
Candace Cross - 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Sylvia Bundotich - 2007
Charley Moss - 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Erika Schatterly - 2006, 2007. 2008
Lydia Bond - 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Danielle Partain - 2008
Kayla Hauss - 2007, 2008, 2009
Carrie Moore - 2009
Carissa Wilson - 2009
Hannah Clardy - 2008, 2009, 2010
Ashlee Stewart - 2010
Lilli Harmon - 2009, 2010, 2011
Allison Martin - 2010, 2011
Audrey Hazlehurst - 2011

TranSouth Conference Runner of the Year
Janelle Royer Campbell- 2003, 2004
Candace Cross - 2005
Jill Konkol - 2006
Sylvia Bundotich - 2007
Lydia Bond - 2008
Hannah Clardy - 2009
Allison Martin - 2010, 2011

TranSouth Conference Newcomer of the Year
Jill Konkol - 2003
Candace Cross - 2004
Charley Moss - 2005
Sylvia Bundotich - 2007
Hannah Clardy - 2008
Carrie Moore - 2009
Allison Martin - 2010

TranSouth Coach of the Year
Gary Johnson - 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

NAIA Region XI Individual Champion
(NAIA eliminated region format after 2007 season)
Jill Konkol - 2006

NAIA All-Region 1st Team
Michelle Hardee - 2001
Janelle Royer Campbell- 2002, 2003, 2004
Jill Konkol - 2003, 2006
Candace Cross - 2005
Lydia Bond - 2006, 2007
Sylvia Bundotich - 2007

NAIA All-Region 2nd Team
Janelle Royer - 2001
Allison Liberto - 2001
Kate Graham - 2002, 2004
Ruth Schroeder - 2004
Jill Konkol - 2004
Candace Cross - 2004, 2006, 2007
Rachel Winford - 2005, 2006
Kayla Hauss - 2007

NAIA Region XI Coach of the Year
Gary Johnson - 2004, 2006, 2007

-back to top-